16054 BERRYVALE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16054 BERRYVALE LN
Parcel ID
31/ E 1/ 8/ /
Acct#
727
Owner
CONN, DAVID &
Total Market Value
$693,000
Appraisal
$693,000
PID
684
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BERRYVALE SUB LOT 8 PLAT DB 368/656
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$478,400$214,600$693,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$478,400$214,600$693,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCONN, DAVID &
CONN, RICHARD
Address12490 ALEXANDER CORNELL DR
FAIRFAX, VA 22033-2436
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0091/1
Sale Date04/29/2024
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CONN, DAVID &$010091/10304/29/2024240000091
CONN, KENNETH ANDREW $010090/10404/29/2024240000090
CONN, KENNETH A &$241,0000373/159 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,768
Replacement Cost: $509,465
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$402,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGAMBREL
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area680
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,510 1,510
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,258 1,258
DCKDeck 825 0
GARGarage 648 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   4,265 2,768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$214,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 30TY30TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3,0001
HANGHANGAR DHNGDHANGER D PL9720.00 UNITS$72,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$478,400$214,600$693,000
2025$478,400$214,600$693,000
2025$478,400$214,600$693,000
2024$457,700$169,100$626,800
2024$457,700$169,100$626,800
2024$457,700$169,100$626,800
2024$457,700$169,100$626,800
2023$457,700$169,100$626,800
2023$457,700$169,100$626,800
2023$457,700$169,100$626,800
2023$457,700$169,100$626,800
2023$365,100$156,300$521,400
2022$365,100$156,300$521,400
2022$365,100$156,300$521,400
2022$365,100$156,300$521,400
2022$365,100$156,300$521,400
2021$365,100$156,300$521,400
2021$365,100$156,300$521,400
2021$365,100$156,300$521,400
2021$365,100$156,300$521,400
2020$342,200$143,500$485,700
2020$342,200$143,500$485,700
2020$342,200$143,500$485,700
2020$342,200$143,500$485,700
2019$342,200$143,500$485,700
2019$342,200$143,500$485,700
2019$342,200$143,500$485,700
2019$342,200$143,500$485,700
2019$328,000$143,500$471,500
2018$328,000$143,500$471,500
2018$328,000$143,500$471,500
2018$328,000$143,500$471,500
2017$328,000$143,500$471,500
2017$328,000$143,500$471,500
2017$328,000$143,500$471,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$478,400$214,600$693,000
2025$478,400$214,600$693,000
2025$478,400$214,600$693,000
2024$457,700$169,100$626,800
2024$457,700$169,100$626,800
2024$457,700$169,100$626,800
2024$457,700$169,100$626,800
2023$457,700$169,100$626,800
2023$457,700$169,100$626,800
2023$457,700$169,100$626,800
2023$457,700$169,100$626,800
2023$365,100$156,300$521,400
2022$365,100$156,300$521,400
2022$365,100$156,300$521,400
2022$365,100$156,300$521,400
2022$365,100$156,300$521,400
2021$365,100$156,300$521,400
2021$365,100$156,300$521,400
2021$365,100$156,300$521,400
2021$365,100$156,300$521,400
2020$342,200$143,500$485,700
2020$342,200$143,500$485,700
2020$342,200$143,500$485,700
2020$342,200$143,500$485,700
2019$342,200$143,500$485,700
2019$342,200$143,500$485,700
2019$342,200$143,500$485,700
2019$342,200$143,500$485,700
2019$328,000$143,500$471,500
2018$328,000$143,500$471,500
2018$328,000$143,500$471,500
2018$328,000$143,500$471,500
2017$328,000$143,500$471,500
2017$328,000$143,500$471,500
2017$328,000$143,500$471,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ E 1/ 8/ / Location : 16054 BERRYVALE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps