16512 MOUNTAIN RUN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16512 MOUNTAIN RUN LN
Parcel ID
39/ A 2/ B/ 7 /
Acct#
7285
Owner
ADDISON, ELLEN ELIZABETH ET VIR
Total Market Value
$352,600
Appraisal
$352,600
PID
6841
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.98
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,800$109,800$352,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,800$109,800$352,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerADDISON, ELLEN ELIZABETH ET VIR
Address16512 MOUNTAIN RUN LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7957
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4222/1
Sale Date08/13/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ADDISON, ELLEN ELIZABETH ET VIR $014222/10208/13/2019190004222
ADDISON, ELLEN ELIZABETH CO EXE ET ALS $010006/10301/18/2018180000006
LOGAN, MARY M$71,0000308/687 01/01/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,307
Replacement Cost: $317,735
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$241,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1307
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,307 1,307
BSMBasement 1,307 0
GARGarage 357 0
OPROpen Porch 118 0
SCRScreened Porch 408 0
   3,497 1,307

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.98
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,800$109,800$352,600
2025$242,800$109,800$352,600
2025$242,800$109,800$352,600
2024$231,300$74,900$306,200
2024$231,300$74,900$306,200
2024$231,300$74,900$306,200
2024$231,300$74,900$306,200
2023$231,300$74,900$306,200
2023$231,300$74,900$306,200
2023$231,300$74,900$306,200
2023$231,300$74,900$306,200
2023$178,300$69,900$248,200
2022$178,300$69,900$248,200
2022$178,300$69,900$248,200
2022$178,300$69,900$248,200
2022$178,300$69,900$248,200
2021$178,300$69,900$248,200
2021$178,300$69,900$248,200
2021$178,300$69,900$248,200
2021$178,300$69,900$248,200
2020$162,300$58,200$220,500
2020$162,300$58,200$220,500
2020$162,300$58,200$220,500
2020$162,300$58,200$220,500
2019$162,300$58,200$220,500
2019$162,300$58,200$220,500
2019$162,300$58,200$220,500
2019$162,300$58,200$220,500
2019$135,400$54,900$190,300
2018$135,400$54,900$190,300
2018$135,400$54,900$190,300
2018$135,400$54,900$190,300
2017$135,400$54,900$190,300
2017$135,400$54,900$190,300
2017$135,400$54,900$190,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,800$109,800$352,600
2025$242,800$109,800$352,600
2025$242,800$109,800$352,600
2024$231,300$74,900$306,200
2024$231,300$74,900$306,200
2024$231,300$74,900$306,200
2024$231,300$74,900$306,200
2023$231,300$74,900$306,200
2023$231,300$74,900$306,200
2023$231,300$74,900$306,200
2023$231,300$74,900$306,200
2023$178,300$69,900$248,200
2022$178,300$69,900$248,200
2022$178,300$69,900$248,200
2022$178,300$69,900$248,200
2022$178,300$69,900$248,200
2021$178,300$69,900$248,200
2021$178,300$69,900$248,200
2021$178,300$69,900$248,200
2021$178,300$69,900$248,200
2020$162,300$58,200$220,500
2020$162,300$58,200$220,500
2020$162,300$58,200$220,500
2020$162,300$58,200$220,500
2019$162,300$58,200$220,500
2019$162,300$58,200$220,500
2019$162,300$58,200$220,500
2019$162,300$58,200$220,500
2019$135,400$54,900$190,300
2018$135,400$54,900$190,300
2018$135,400$54,900$190,300
2018$135,400$54,900$190,300
2017$135,400$54,900$190,300
2017$135,400$54,900$190,300
2017$135,400$54,900$190,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ A 2/ B/ 7 / Location : 16512 MOUNTAIN RUN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps