10501 DODSON WOODS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10501 DODSON WOODS LN
Parcel ID
39/ / 54/ /
Acct#
7286
Owner
AYALA, MARIO ET UX
Total Market Value
$1,255,800
Appraisal
$1,255,800
PID
6842
Building Count
2
Legal Description
TRACT A PLAT CAB 8/270
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
62.32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$533,400$722,400$1,255,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$533,400$722,400$1,255,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
10501 DODSON WOODS LNCULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerAYALA, MARIO ET UX
Address10501 DODSON WOODS LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1969
Sale Price$549,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5487/0
Sale Date09/11/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AYALA, MARIO ET UX$549,00015487/0 09/11/20125487
KRAEMER, JAMES M ET UX$825,000110343/0 09/27/200410343
DOUTY, HORACE D ET UX$175,0000499/241 05/10/19930
LOHR, FRANCES R$65,50000241/360 01/01/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 3,205
Replacement Cost: $501,010
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$440,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,600 1,600
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,570 1,570
OVROverhang 35 35
CRLCrawl Space 1,600 0
DCKDeck 272 0
GARGarage 506 0
OPROpen Porch 288 0
   5,871 3,205
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $224,060
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$89,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeNONE
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1200
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #3.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
BGRBasement Garage 1,200 0
   2,400 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)62.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$722,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME1280.00 UNITS$2,6001
WDKWOOD DECKDETDETACHED150.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$533,400$722,400$1,255,800
2025$533,400$722,400$1,255,800
2025$533,400$722,400$1,255,800
2024$533,400$722,400$1,255,800
2024$498,200$509,600$1,007,800
2024$498,200$509,600$1,007,800
2024$498,200$509,600$1,007,800
2023$498,200$509,600$1,007,800
2023$498,200$509,600$1,007,800
2023$498,200$509,600$1,007,800
2023$498,200$509,600$1,007,800
2023$370,000$441,800$811,800
2022$370,000$441,800$811,800
2022$370,000$441,800$811,800
2022$373,500$441,800$815,300
2022$373,500$441,800$815,300
2021$373,500$441,800$815,300
2021$373,500$441,800$815,300
2021$373,500$441,800$815,300
2021$373,500$441,800$815,300
2020$349,300$406,300$755,600
2020$349,300$406,300$755,600
2020$349,300$406,300$755,600
2020$349,300$406,300$755,600
2019$349,300$406,300$755,600
2019$349,300$406,300$755,600
2019$349,300$406,300$755,600
2019$349,300$406,300$755,600
2019$322,200$401,400$723,600
2018$322,200$401,400$723,600
2018$322,200$401,400$723,600
2018$322,200$401,400$723,600
2017$322,200$401,400$723,600
2017$322,200$401,400$723,600
2017$322,200$401,400$723,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$533,400$722,400$1,255,800
2025$533,400$722,400$1,255,800
2025$533,400$722,400$1,255,800
2024$533,400$722,400$1,255,800
2024$498,200$509,600$1,007,800
2024$498,200$509,600$1,007,800
2024$498,200$509,600$1,007,800
2023$498,200$509,600$1,007,800
2023$498,200$509,600$1,007,800
2023$498,200$509,600$1,007,800
2023$498,200$509,600$1,007,800
2023$370,000$441,800$811,800
2022$370,000$441,800$811,800
2022$370,000$441,800$811,800
2022$373,500$441,800$815,300
2022$373,500$441,800$815,300
2021$373,500$441,800$815,300
2021$373,500$441,800$815,300
2021$373,500$441,800$815,300
2021$373,500$441,800$815,300
2020$349,300$406,300$755,600
2020$349,300$406,300$755,600
2020$349,300$406,300$755,600
2020$349,300$406,300$755,600
2019$349,300$406,300$755,600
2019$349,300$406,300$755,600
2019$349,300$406,300$755,600
2019$349,300$406,300$755,600
2019$322,200$401,400$723,600
2018$322,200$401,400$723,600
2018$322,200$401,400$723,600
2018$322,200$401,400$723,600
2017$322,200$401,400$723,600
2017$322,200$401,400$723,600
2017$322,200$401,400$723,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 54/ / Location : 10501 DODSON WOODS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps