1017 HENDRICK ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1017 HENDRICK ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 9/ 47/ /
Acct#
7288
Owner
EDWARDS, JULIE E
Total Market Value
$320,200
Appraisal
$320,200
PID
6844
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SYCAMORE PARK LOT 47
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,900$85,300$320,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,900$85,300$320,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEDWARDS, JULIE E
Address1017 HENDRICK ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2205
Sale Price$180,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7521/0
Sale Date12/06/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EDWARDS, JULIE E$180,00017521/0 12/06/20127521
LOHR, HARRISON G ET UX$36,0000268/182 01/01/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,198
Replacement Cost: $355,204
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$234,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PLASTER
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area844
Fin Basement Area422
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,464 1,464
FUSFinished Upper Story 734 734
BSMBasement 844 0
DCKDeck 192 0
OPROpen Porch 20 0
   3,254 2,198

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0339
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,900$85,300$320,200
2025$234,900$85,300$320,200
2025$234,900$85,300$320,200
2024$243,100$64,600$307,700
2024$243,100$64,600$307,700
2024$243,100$64,600$307,700
2024$243,100$64,600$307,700
2023$243,100$64,600$307,700
2023$243,100$64,600$307,700
2023$243,100$64,600$307,700
2023$243,100$64,600$307,700
2023$181,200$64,600$245,800
2022$181,200$64,600$245,800
2022$181,200$64,600$245,800
2022$181,200$64,600$245,800
2022$181,200$64,600$245,800
2021$181,200$64,600$245,800
2021$181,200$64,600$245,800
2021$181,200$64,600$245,800
2021$181,200$64,600$245,800
2020$171,300$43,700$215,000
2020$171,300$43,700$215,000
2020$171,300$43,700$215,000
2020$171,300$43,700$215,000
2019$171,300$43,700$215,000
2019$171,300$43,700$215,000
2019$171,300$43,700$215,000
2019$171,300$43,700$215,000
2019$166,200$43,700$209,900
2018$166,200$43,700$209,900
2018$163,800$43,700$207,500
2018$163,800$43,700$207,500
2017$163,800$43,700$207,500
2017$163,800$43,700$207,500
2017$163,800$43,700$207,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,900$85,300$320,200
2025$234,900$85,300$320,200
2025$234,900$85,300$320,200
2024$243,100$64,600$307,700
2024$243,100$64,600$307,700
2024$243,100$64,600$307,700
2024$243,100$64,600$307,700
2023$243,100$64,600$307,700
2023$243,100$64,600$307,700
2023$243,100$64,600$307,700
2023$243,100$64,600$307,700
2023$181,200$64,600$245,800
2022$181,200$64,600$245,800
2022$181,200$64,600$245,800
2022$181,200$64,600$245,800
2022$181,200$64,600$245,800
2021$181,200$64,600$245,800
2021$181,200$64,600$245,800
2021$181,200$64,600$245,800
2021$181,200$64,600$245,800
2020$171,300$43,700$215,000
2020$171,300$43,700$215,000
2020$171,300$43,700$215,000
2020$171,300$43,700$215,000
2019$171,300$43,700$215,000
2019$171,300$43,700$215,000
2019$171,300$43,700$215,000
2019$171,300$43,700$215,000
2019$166,200$43,700$209,900
2018$166,200$43,700$209,900
2018$163,800$43,700$207,500
2018$163,800$43,700$207,500
2017$163,800$43,700$207,500
2017$163,800$43,700$207,500
2017$163,800$43,700$207,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 9/ 47/ / Location : 1017 HENDRICK ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps