16145 GIBSON MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16145 GIBSON MILL RD
Parcel ID
39/ F 2/ 67/ /
Acct#
7289
Owner
BACHE, THOMAS H II ET UX
Total Market Value
$286,400
Appraisal
$286,400
PID
6845
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GIBSONS MILL WOODS LOT 67
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.38
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,700$121,700$286,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,700$121,700$286,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBACHE, THOMAS H II ET UX
AddressPO BOX 126
CULPEPER, VA 22701-0126
Sale Price$46,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 426/760
Sale Date12/01/1989
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BACHE, THOMAS H II ET UX$46,0000426/760 12/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,020
Replacement Cost: $206,844
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,020 1,020
DCKDeck 96 0
   1,116 1,020

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$121,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,700$121,700$286,400
2025$164,700$121,700$286,400
2025$164,700$121,700$286,400
2024$162,400$86,700$249,100
2024$162,400$86,700$249,100
2024$162,400$86,700$249,100
2024$162,400$86,700$249,100
2023$162,400$86,700$249,100
2023$162,400$86,700$249,100
2023$162,400$86,700$249,100
2023$162,400$86,700$249,100
2023$116,500$81,700$198,200
2022$116,500$81,700$198,200
2022$116,500$81,700$198,200
2022$116,500$81,700$198,200
2022$116,500$81,700$198,200
2021$116,500$81,700$198,200
2021$116,500$81,700$198,200
2021$116,500$81,700$198,200
2021$116,500$81,700$198,200
2020$106,000$70,100$176,100
2020$106,000$70,100$176,100
2020$106,000$70,100$176,100
2020$106,000$70,100$176,100
2019$106,000$70,100$176,100
2019$106,000$70,100$176,100
2019$106,000$70,100$176,100
2019$106,000$70,100$176,100
2019$83,400$66,800$150,200
2018$83,400$66,800$150,200
2018$83,400$66,800$150,200
2018$83,400$66,800$150,200
2017$83,400$66,800$150,200
2017$83,400$66,800$150,200
2017$83,400$66,800$150,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,700$121,700$286,400
2025$164,700$121,700$286,400
2025$164,700$121,700$286,400
2024$162,400$86,700$249,100
2024$162,400$86,700$249,100
2024$162,400$86,700$249,100
2024$162,400$86,700$249,100
2023$162,400$86,700$249,100
2023$162,400$86,700$249,100
2023$162,400$86,700$249,100
2023$162,400$86,700$249,100
2023$116,500$81,700$198,200
2022$116,500$81,700$198,200
2022$116,500$81,700$198,200
2022$116,500$81,700$198,200
2022$116,500$81,700$198,200
2021$116,500$81,700$198,200
2021$116,500$81,700$198,200
2021$116,500$81,700$198,200
2021$116,500$81,700$198,200
2020$106,000$70,100$176,100
2020$106,000$70,100$176,100
2020$106,000$70,100$176,100
2020$106,000$70,100$176,100
2019$106,000$70,100$176,100
2019$106,000$70,100$176,100
2019$106,000$70,100$176,100
2019$106,000$70,100$176,100
2019$83,400$66,800$150,200
2018$83,400$66,800$150,200
2018$83,400$66,800$150,200
2018$83,400$66,800$150,200
2017$83,400$66,800$150,200
2017$83,400$66,800$150,200
2017$83,400$66,800$150,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ F 2/ 67/ / Location : 16145 GIBSON MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps