9198 LOHR LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9198 LOHR LN
Parcel ID
21/ / 70/ C /
Acct#
7291
Owner
LOHR, OLIVER H JR ET UX
Assessed Value
$384,500
Appraisal
$421,100
PID
6847
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JEFFERSON PF 5/88-89; RESIDUE
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
5.7489
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,700$160,400$421,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$260,700$160,400$421,100$123,800$384,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOHR, OLIVER H JR ET UX
AddressPO BOX 544
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-0544
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale5
Book & Page 5524/1
Sale Date11/26/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LOHR, OLIVER H JR ET UX$055524/10211/26/2024240005524
LOHR, OLIVER H JR ET UX$030278/10201/20/2023230000278
LOHR, OLIVER H JR ET UX$01164/128 12/06/19610

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,736
Replacement Cost: $366,073
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1302
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,736 1,736
BSMBasement 1,302 0
PTOPatio 352 0
   3,390 1,736

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.75
Frontage
Depth
Land$160,400
Clean & Green Value$123,800
Clean & Green Acres4.74

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE288.00 UNITS$1,2001
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD256.00 UNITS$2,2001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 1228.00 UNITS$5001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 1324.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,700$160,400$421,100
2025$260,700$160,400$421,100
2025$260,700$160,400$421,100
2024$252,200$166,000$418,200
2024$252,200$166,000$418,200
2024$252,200$166,000$418,200
2024$252,200$166,000$418,200
2023$252,200$166,000$418,200
2023$252,200$166,000$418,200
2023$252,200$166,000$418,200
2023$250,600$170,200$420,800
2023$250,600$170,200$420,800
2022$186,700$145,200$331,900
2022$186,700$145,200$331,900
2022$186,700$145,200$331,900
2022$186,700$145,200$331,900
2021$186,700$145,200$331,900
2021$186,700$145,200$331,900
2021$186,700$145,200$331,900
2021$186,700$145,200$331,900
2020$173,200$130,200$303,400
2020$173,200$130,200$303,400
2020$173,200$130,200$303,400
2020$173,200$130,200$303,400
2019$173,200$130,200$303,400
2019$173,200$130,200$303,400
2019$173,200$130,200$303,400
2019$173,200$130,200$303,400
2019$151,900$130,200$282,100
2018$151,900$130,200$282,100
2018$151,900$130,200$282,100
2018$151,900$130,200$282,100
2017$151,900$130,200$282,100
2017$151,900$130,200$282,100
2017$151,900$130,200$282,100

Assessment
2025$260,700$160,400$421,100$123,800$384,500
2025$260,700$160,400$421,100$123,800$384,500
2025$260,700$160,400$421,100$123,800$384,500
2024$252,200$166,000$418,200$112,800$365,000
2024$252,200$166,000$418,200$112,800$365,000
2024$252,200$166,000$418,200$112,800$365,000
2024$252,200$166,000$418,200$112,800$365,000
2023$252,200$166,000$418,200$112,800$365,000
2023$252,200$166,000$418,200$112,800$365,000
2023$252,200$166,000$418,200$112,800$365,000
2023$250,600$170,200$420,800$113,300$363,900
2023$250,600$170,200$420,800$113,300$363,900
2022$186,700$145,200$331,900$87,200$273,900
2022$186,700$145,200$331,900$87,200$273,900
2022$186,700$145,200$331,900$87,200$273,900
2022$186,700$145,200$331,900$87,200$273,900
2021$186,700$145,200$331,900$87,200$273,900
2021$186,700$145,200$331,900$87,200$273,900
2021$186,700$145,200$331,900$87,200$273,900
2021$186,700$145,200$331,900$87,200$273,900
2020$173,200$130,200$303,400$71,100$244,300
2020$173,200$130,200$303,400$71,100$244,300
2020$173,200$130,200$303,400$71,100$244,300
2020$173,200$130,200$303,400$130,200$303,400
2019$173,200$130,200$303,400$130,200$303,400
2019$173,200$130,200$303,400$130,200$303,400
2019$173,200$130,200$303,400$130,200$303,400
2019$173,200$130,200$303,400$130,200$303,400
2019$151,900$130,200$282,100$130,200$282,100
2018$151,900$130,200$282,100$130,200$282,100
2018$151,900$130,200$282,100$130,200$282,100
2018$151,900$130,200$282,100$130,200$282,100
2017$151,900$130,200$282,100$130,200$282,100
2017$151,900$130,200$282,100$130,200$282,100
2017$151,900$130,200$282,100$130,200$282,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 70/ C / Location : 9198 LOHR LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps