LOHR LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
LOHR LN
Parcel ID
21/ / 70/ B /
Acct#
7293
Owner
LOHR, OLIVER H JR ET UX
Assessed Value
$7,200
Appraisal
$192,800
PID
6849
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE LOT 1PF 588-89; LOT 3 PER PLAT
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
10.7381
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$192,800$192,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$0$192,800$192,800$7,200$7,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOHR, OLIVER H JR ET UX
AddressPO BOX 544
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-0544
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale5
Book & Page 5524/1
Sale Date11/26/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LOHR, OLIVER H JR ET UX$055524/10211/26/2024240005524
LOHR, OLIVER H JR ET UX$030278/10201/20/2023230000278
LOHR, OLIVER H JR ET UX$010214/10201/17/2023230000214
LOHR, OLIVER H JR ET UX$000312/685 12/06/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.74
Frontage
Depth
Land$192,800
Clean & Green Value$7,200
Clean & Green Acres10.73

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$192,800$192,800
2025$0$192,800$192,800
2025$0$192,800$192,800
2024$0$206,100$206,100
2024$0$206,100$206,100
2024$0$206,100$206,100
2024$0$206,100$206,100
2023$0$206,100$206,100
2023$0$206,100$206,100
2023$0$206,100$206,100
2023$9,900$244,600$254,500
2023$9,900$240,400$250,300
2022$9,900$215,400$225,300
2022$9,900$215,400$225,300
2022$9,900$215,400$225,300
2022$9,900$215,400$225,300
2021$9,900$215,400$225,300
2021$9,900$215,400$225,300
2021$9,900$215,400$225,300
2021$9,900$215,400$225,300
2020$9,900$198,400$208,300
2020$9,900$198,400$208,300
2020$9,900$198,400$208,300
2020$9,900$198,400$208,300
2019$9,900$198,400$208,300
2019$9,900$198,400$208,300
2019$9,900$198,400$208,300
2019$9,900$198,400$208,300
2019$9,900$198,400$208,300
2018$9,900$198,400$208,300
2018$9,900$198,400$208,300
2018$9,900$198,400$208,300
2017$9,900$198,400$208,300
2017$9,900$198,400$208,300
2017$9,900$198,400$208,300

Assessment
2025$0$192,800$192,800$7,200$7,200
2025$0$192,800$192,800$7,200$7,200
2025$0$192,800$192,800$7,200$7,200
2024$0$206,100$206,100$12,800$12,800
2024$0$206,100$206,100$12,800$12,800
2024$0$206,100$206,100$12,800$12,800
2024$0$206,100$206,100$12,800$12,800
2023$0$206,100$206,100$12,800$12,800
2023$0$206,100$206,100$12,800$12,800
2023$0$206,100$206,100$12,800$12,800
2023$9,900$244,600$254,500$118,400$128,300
2023$9,900$240,400$250,300$118,400$128,300
2022$9,900$215,400$225,300$91,400$101,300
2022$9,900$215,400$225,300$91,400$101,300
2022$9,900$215,400$225,300$91,400$101,300
2022$9,900$215,400$225,300$91,400$101,300
2021$9,900$215,400$225,300$91,400$101,300
2021$9,900$215,400$225,300$91,400$101,300
2021$9,900$215,400$225,300$91,400$101,300
2021$9,900$215,400$225,300$91,400$101,300
2020$9,900$198,400$208,300$74,400$84,300
2020$9,900$198,400$208,300$74,400$84,300
2020$9,900$198,400$208,300$74,400$84,300
2020$9,900$198,400$208,300$198,400$208,300
2019$9,900$198,400$208,300$198,400$208,300
2019$9,900$198,400$208,300$198,400$208,300
2019$9,900$198,400$208,300$198,400$208,300
2019$9,900$198,400$208,300$198,400$208,300
2019$9,900$198,400$208,300$198,400$208,300
2018$9,900$198,400$208,300$198,400$208,300
2018$9,900$198,400$208,300$198,400$208,300
2018$9,900$198,400$208,300$198,400$208,300
2017$9,900$198,400$208,300$198,400$208,300
2017$9,900$198,400$208,300$198,400$208,300
2017$9,900$198,400$208,300$198,400$208,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 70/ B / Location : LOHR LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps