16131 BERRYVALE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16131 BERRYVALE LN
Parcel ID
31/ E 1/ 9/ /
Acct#
728
Owner
PACZKOWSKI, JOHN PATRICK CO TR
Total Market Value
$877,900
Appraisal
$877,900
PID
685
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 9B BERRYVALE PLAT CAB 1/354
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.38
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$660,200$217,700$877,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$660,200$217,700$877,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPACZKOWSKI, JOHN PATRICK CO TR
PACZKOWSKI, CORNELIA ANN CO TR
Address16131 BERRYVALE LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5530
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0303/1
Sale Date01/25/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PACZKOWSKI, JOHN PATRICK CO TR$010303/10201/25/2024240000303
PACZKOWSKI, JOHN P ET UX$202,00011249/0 03/10/20101249
BERRY, JOHN W TEE ET AL$033050/0 05/29/20013050
BERRY, JOHN W ET UX$000254/495 04/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 3,276
Replacement Cost: $660,943
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$627,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2088
Fin Basement Area1670
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,088 2,088
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,188 1,188
BSMBasement 2,088 0
COVCovered Patio 336 0
GARGarage 690 0
OPROpen Porch 518 0
PTOPatio 323 0
SCRScreened Porch 168 0
   7,399 3,276

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$217,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
PATPATIOTYTYPICAL1530.00 UNITS$3,1001
HANGHANGAR DHNGDHANGER D PL2250.00 UNITS$28,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$660,200$217,700$877,900
2025$660,200$217,700$877,900
2025$660,200$217,700$877,900
2024$652,800$171,700$824,500
2024$642,100$171,700$813,800
2024$642,100$171,700$813,800
2024$642,100$171,700$813,800
2023$642,100$171,700$813,800
2023$642,100$171,700$813,800
2023$642,100$171,700$813,800
2023$642,100$171,700$813,800
2023$510,300$158,900$669,200
2022$510,300$158,900$669,200
2022$510,300$158,900$669,200
2022$510,300$158,900$669,200
2022$510,300$158,900$669,200
2021$510,300$158,900$669,200
2021$510,300$158,900$669,200
2021$510,300$158,900$669,200
2021$510,300$158,900$669,200
2020$462,500$146,100$608,600
2020$462,500$146,100$608,600
2020$462,500$146,100$608,600
2020$451,400$146,100$597,500
2019$451,400$146,100$597,500
2019$451,400$146,100$597,500
2019$451,400$146,100$597,500
2019$451,400$146,100$597,500
2019$431,700$146,100$577,800
2018$431,700$146,100$577,800
2018$431,700$146,100$577,800
2018$431,700$146,100$577,800
2017$431,700$146,100$577,800
2017$431,700$146,100$577,800
2017$431,700$146,100$577,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$660,200$217,700$877,900
2025$660,200$217,700$877,900
2025$660,200$217,700$877,900
2024$652,800$171,700$824,500
2024$642,100$171,700$813,800
2024$642,100$171,700$813,800
2024$642,100$171,700$813,800
2023$642,100$171,700$813,800
2023$642,100$171,700$813,800
2023$642,100$171,700$813,800
2023$642,100$171,700$813,800
2023$510,300$158,900$669,200
2022$510,300$158,900$669,200
2022$510,300$158,900$669,200
2022$510,300$158,900$669,200
2022$510,300$158,900$669,200
2021$510,300$158,900$669,200
2021$510,300$158,900$669,200
2021$510,300$158,900$669,200
2021$510,300$158,900$669,200
2020$462,500$146,100$608,600
2020$462,500$146,100$608,600
2020$462,500$146,100$608,600
2020$451,400$146,100$597,500
2019$451,400$146,100$597,500
2019$451,400$146,100$597,500
2019$451,400$146,100$597,500
2019$451,400$146,100$597,500
2019$431,700$146,100$577,800
2018$431,700$146,100$577,800
2018$431,700$146,100$577,800
2018$431,700$146,100$577,800
2017$431,700$146,100$577,800
2017$431,700$146,100$577,800
2017$431,700$146,100$577,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ E 1/ 9/ / Location : 16131 BERRYVALE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps