15206 CARRICO MILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15206 CARRICO MILLS RD
Parcel ID
43/ 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
7296
Owner
MORTON, ROMAINE K
Total Market Value
$206,400
Appraisal
$206,400
PID
6852
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,100$63,300$206,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,100$63,300$206,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMORTON, ROMAINE K
Address15208 CARRICO MILLS RD
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-2315
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 515/0
Sale Date01/19/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MORTON, ROMAINE K$01515/0 01/19/2007515
LONG, CHARLES LEE ET UX$00233/402 02/20/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,104
Replacement Cost: $188,252
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$143,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
DCKDeck 102 0
OPROpen Porch 60 0
   1,266 1,104

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$63,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,100$63,300$206,400
2025$143,100$63,300$206,400
2025$143,100$63,300$206,400
2024$141,000$56,100$197,100
2024$141,000$56,100$197,100
2024$141,000$56,100$197,100
2024$141,000$56,100$197,100
2023$141,000$56,100$197,100
2023$141,000$56,100$197,100
2023$141,000$56,100$197,100
2023$141,000$56,100$197,100
2023$101,100$48,600$149,700
2022$101,100$48,600$149,700
2022$101,100$48,600$149,700
2022$101,100$48,600$149,700
2022$101,100$48,600$149,700
2021$101,100$48,600$149,700
2021$101,100$48,600$149,700
2021$101,100$48,600$149,700
2021$101,100$48,600$149,700
2020$90,900$41,200$132,100
2020$90,900$41,200$132,100
2020$90,900$41,200$132,100
2020$90,900$41,200$132,100
2019$90,900$41,200$132,100
2019$90,900$41,200$132,100
2019$90,900$41,200$132,100
2019$90,900$41,200$132,100
2019$71,500$41,200$112,700
2018$71,500$41,200$112,700
2018$71,500$41,200$112,700
2018$71,500$41,200$112,700
2017$71,500$41,200$112,700
2017$71,500$41,200$112,700
2017$71,500$41,200$112,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,100$63,300$206,400
2025$143,100$63,300$206,400
2025$143,100$63,300$206,400
2024$141,000$56,100$197,100
2024$141,000$56,100$197,100
2024$141,000$56,100$197,100
2024$141,000$56,100$197,100
2023$141,000$56,100$197,100
2023$141,000$56,100$197,100
2023$141,000$56,100$197,100
2023$141,000$56,100$197,100
2023$101,100$48,600$149,700
2022$101,100$48,600$149,700
2022$101,100$48,600$149,700
2022$101,100$48,600$149,700
2022$101,100$48,600$149,700
2021$101,100$48,600$149,700
2021$101,100$48,600$149,700
2021$101,100$48,600$149,700
2021$101,100$48,600$149,700
2020$90,900$41,200$132,100
2020$90,900$41,200$132,100
2020$90,900$41,200$132,100
2020$90,900$41,200$132,100
2019$90,900$41,200$132,100
2019$90,900$41,200$132,100
2019$90,900$41,200$132,100
2019$90,900$41,200$132,100
2019$71,500$41,200$112,700
2018$71,500$41,200$112,700
2018$71,500$41,200$112,700
2018$71,500$41,200$112,700
2017$71,500$41,200$112,700
2017$71,500$41,200$112,700
2017$71,500$41,200$112,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 43/ 1/ 2/ / Location : 15206 CARRICO MILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps