1052 N MAIN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1052 N MAIN ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 13/ 1/ /
Acct#
7297
Owner
STANLEY, LEILANI J
Total Market Value
$260,900
Appraisal
$260,900
PID
6853
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BYWATERS SUB LOT 1 29' OF LOT 16
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,800$85,100$260,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,800$85,100$260,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTANLEY, LEILANI J
Address1052 N MAIN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$85,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 568/1
Sale Date11/27/1995
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STANLEY, LEILANI J$85,0001568/1 11/27/19950
COATES, RICHARD W$00515/334 11/10/19930
LONG, EVA C$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,140
Replacement Cost: $250,359
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,140 1,140
GARGarage 342 0
PTOPatio 100 0
   1,582 1,140

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
WDKWOOD DECKDETDETACHED1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,800$85,100$260,900
2025$175,800$85,100$260,900
2025$175,800$85,100$260,900
2024$168,900$64,400$233,300
2024$168,900$64,400$233,300
2024$168,900$64,400$233,300
2024$168,900$64,400$233,300
2023$168,900$64,400$233,300
2023$168,900$64,400$233,300
2023$168,900$64,400$233,300
2023$168,900$64,400$233,300
2023$124,600$64,400$189,000
2022$124,600$64,400$189,000
2022$124,600$64,400$189,000
2022$124,600$64,400$189,000
2022$124,600$64,400$189,000
2021$124,600$64,400$189,000
2021$124,600$64,400$189,000
2021$124,600$64,400$189,000
2021$124,600$64,400$189,000
2020$117,900$43,500$161,400
2020$117,900$43,500$161,400
2020$117,900$43,500$161,400
2020$117,900$43,500$161,400
2019$117,900$43,500$161,400
2019$117,900$43,500$161,400
2019$117,900$43,500$161,400
2019$117,900$43,500$161,400
2019$101,400$38,700$140,100
2018$101,400$38,700$140,100
2018$101,400$38,700$140,100
2018$101,400$38,700$140,100
2017$101,400$38,700$140,100
2017$101,400$38,700$140,100
2017$101,400$38,700$140,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,800$85,100$260,900
2025$175,800$85,100$260,900
2025$175,800$85,100$260,900
2024$168,900$64,400$233,300
2024$168,900$64,400$233,300
2024$168,900$64,400$233,300
2024$168,900$64,400$233,300
2023$168,900$64,400$233,300
2023$168,900$64,400$233,300
2023$168,900$64,400$233,300
2023$168,900$64,400$233,300
2023$124,600$64,400$189,000
2022$124,600$64,400$189,000
2022$124,600$64,400$189,000
2022$124,600$64,400$189,000
2022$124,600$64,400$189,000
2021$124,600$64,400$189,000
2021$124,600$64,400$189,000
2021$124,600$64,400$189,000
2021$124,600$64,400$189,000
2020$117,900$43,500$161,400
2020$117,900$43,500$161,400
2020$117,900$43,500$161,400
2020$117,900$43,500$161,400
2019$117,900$43,500$161,400
2019$117,900$43,500$161,400
2019$117,900$43,500$161,400
2019$117,900$43,500$161,400
2019$101,400$38,700$140,100
2018$101,400$38,700$140,100
2018$101,400$38,700$140,100
2018$101,400$38,700$140,100
2017$101,400$38,700$140,100
2017$101,400$38,700$140,100
2017$101,400$38,700$140,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 13/ 1/ / Location : 1052 N MAIN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps