9224 GENERAL WINDER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9224 GENERAL WINDER RD
Parcel ID
61/ / 46/ L /
Acct#
7298
Owner
LONG, JAMES E ET UX
Total Market Value
$350,000
Appraisal
$350,000
PID
6854
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAJORS
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,000$114,000$350,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,000$114,000$350,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLONG, JAMES E ET UX
Address9224 GENERAL WINDER RD
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-1716
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 306/641
Sale Date11/12/1981
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LONG, JAMES E ET UX$00306/641 11/12/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,808
Replacement Cost: $310,506
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1808
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,808 1,808
BSMBasement 1,808 0
OPROpen Porch 550 0
STGStorage 48 0
   4,214 1,808

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,000$114,000$350,000
2025$236,000$114,000$350,000
2025$236,000$114,000$350,000
2024$227,200$89,000$316,200
2024$227,200$89,000$316,200
2024$227,200$89,000$316,200
2024$227,200$89,000$316,200
2023$227,200$89,000$316,200
2023$227,200$89,000$316,200
2023$227,200$89,000$316,200
2023$227,200$89,000$316,200
2023$172,800$89,000$261,800
2022$172,800$89,000$261,800
2022$172,800$89,000$261,800
2022$172,800$89,000$261,800
2022$172,800$89,000$261,800
2021$172,800$89,000$261,800
2021$172,800$89,000$261,800
2021$172,800$89,000$261,800
2021$172,800$89,000$261,800
2020$157,800$77,400$235,200
2020$157,800$77,400$235,200
2020$157,800$77,400$235,200
2020$157,800$77,400$235,200
2019$157,800$77,400$235,200
2019$157,800$77,400$235,200
2019$157,800$77,400$235,200
2019$157,800$77,400$235,200
2019$143,000$74,100$217,100
2018$143,000$74,100$217,100
2018$143,000$74,100$217,100
2018$143,000$74,100$217,100
2017$143,000$74,100$217,100
2017$143,000$74,100$217,100
2017$143,000$74,100$217,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,000$114,000$350,000
2025$236,000$114,000$350,000
2025$236,000$114,000$350,000
2024$227,200$89,000$316,200
2024$227,200$89,000$316,200
2024$227,200$89,000$316,200
2024$227,200$89,000$316,200
2023$227,200$89,000$316,200
2023$227,200$89,000$316,200
2023$227,200$89,000$316,200
2023$227,200$89,000$316,200
2023$172,800$89,000$261,800
2022$172,800$89,000$261,800
2022$172,800$89,000$261,800
2022$172,800$89,000$261,800
2022$172,800$89,000$261,800
2021$172,800$89,000$261,800
2021$172,800$89,000$261,800
2021$172,800$89,000$261,800
2021$172,800$89,000$261,800
2020$157,800$77,400$235,200
2020$157,800$77,400$235,200
2020$157,800$77,400$235,200
2020$157,800$77,400$235,200
2019$157,800$77,400$235,200
2019$157,800$77,400$235,200
2019$157,800$77,400$235,200
2019$157,800$77,400$235,200
2019$143,000$74,100$217,100
2018$143,000$74,100$217,100
2018$143,000$74,100$217,100
2018$143,000$74,100$217,100
2017$143,000$74,100$217,100
2017$143,000$74,100$217,100
2017$143,000$74,100$217,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ / 46/ L / Location : 9224 GENERAL WINDER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps