511 LAUREL ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
511 LAUREL ST
Parcel ID
50/ G 1/ 18/ /
Acct#
7299
Owner
REYES, JOSE FRANCISCO
Total Market Value
$394,400
Appraisal
$394,400
PID
6855
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWBROOK LOT 18 SECTION A
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,200$97,200$394,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,200$97,200$394,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREYES, JOSE FRANCISCO
Address511 LAUREL ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3907
Sale Price$385,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3874/1
Sale Date06/10/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
REYES, JOSE FRANCISCO $385,00013874/10106/10/2022220003874
OWENS, SAMUEL WILLIAM ET AL$175,0001569/0 01/24/2013569
LONG, EDWARD B ET AL$01254/0 08/13/2008254
LONG, NETTIE E$01253/0 08/13/2008253
LONG, MARSHALL E JR ET UX$54,00000/0 01/01/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,542
Replacement Cost: $337,710
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$297,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area840
Fin Basement Area504
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,542 1,542
BSMBasement 840 0
OPROpen Porch 21 0
SLBSlab 702 0
   3,105 1,542

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0220
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,200$97,200$394,400
2025$297,200$97,200$394,400
2025$297,200$97,200$394,400
2024$278,200$78,300$356,500
2024$278,200$78,300$356,500
2024$278,200$78,300$356,500
2024$278,200$78,300$356,500
2023$278,200$78,300$356,500
2023$278,200$78,300$356,500
2023$278,200$78,300$356,500
2023$278,200$78,300$356,500
2023$278,200$66,900$345,100
2022$278,200$66,900$345,100
2022$215,400$66,900$282,300
2022$215,400$66,900$282,300
2022$184,500$66,900$251,400
2021$184,500$66,900$251,400
2021$184,500$66,900$251,400
2021$184,500$66,900$251,400
2021$184,500$66,900$251,400
2020$164,100$51,500$215,600
2020$164,100$51,500$215,600
2020$164,100$51,500$215,600
2020$164,100$51,500$215,600
2019$164,100$51,500$215,600
2019$164,100$51,500$215,600
2019$164,100$51,500$215,600
2019$164,100$51,500$215,600
2019$147,000$51,500$198,500
2018$147,000$51,500$198,500
2018$147,000$51,500$198,500
2018$147,000$51,500$198,500
2017$147,000$51,500$198,500
2017$147,000$51,500$198,500
2017$147,000$51,500$198,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,200$97,200$394,400
2025$297,200$97,200$394,400
2025$297,200$97,200$394,400
2024$278,200$78,300$356,500
2024$278,200$78,300$356,500
2024$278,200$78,300$356,500
2024$278,200$78,300$356,500
2023$278,200$78,300$356,500
2023$278,200$78,300$356,500
2023$278,200$78,300$356,500
2023$278,200$78,300$356,500
2023$278,200$66,900$345,100
2022$278,200$66,900$345,100
2022$215,400$66,900$282,300
2022$215,400$66,900$282,300
2022$184,500$66,900$251,400
2021$184,500$66,900$251,400
2021$184,500$66,900$251,400
2021$184,500$66,900$251,400
2021$184,500$66,900$251,400
2020$164,100$51,500$215,600
2020$164,100$51,500$215,600
2020$164,100$51,500$215,600
2020$164,100$51,500$215,600
2019$164,100$51,500$215,600
2019$164,100$51,500$215,600
2019$164,100$51,500$215,600
2019$164,100$51,500$215,600
2019$147,000$51,500$198,500
2018$147,000$51,500$198,500
2018$147,000$51,500$198,500
2018$147,000$51,500$198,500
2017$147,000$51,500$198,500
2017$147,000$51,500$198,500
2017$147,000$51,500$198,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ G 1/ 18/ / Location : 511 LAUREL ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps