18163 SUNNYPINE TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18163 SUNNYPINE TRL
Parcel ID
21/ / 56/ B /
Acct#
7304
Owner
SPIVEY, JOHN EDWARD
Total Market Value
$369,100
Appraisal
$369,100
PID
6860
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PLAT CAB 2/212
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,700$121,400$369,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,700$121,400$369,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSPIVEY, JOHN EDWARD
Address18163 SUNNYPINE TRL
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$119,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 449/42
Sale Date01/01/1991
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SPIVEY, JOHN EDWARD$119,0000449/42 01/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,088
Replacement Cost: $288,053
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.33
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1LOG
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area816
Fin Basement Area816
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 816 816
FUSFinished Upper Story 272 272
BSMBasement 816 0
DCKDeck 464 0
   2,368 1,088

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$121,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,700$121,400$369,100
2025$247,700$121,400$369,100
2025$247,700$121,400$369,100
2024$236,000$106,400$342,400
2024$236,000$106,400$342,400
2024$236,000$106,400$342,400
2024$236,000$106,400$342,400
2023$236,000$106,400$342,400
2023$236,000$106,400$342,400
2023$236,000$106,400$342,400
2023$236,000$106,400$342,400
2023$177,200$81,400$258,600
2022$177,200$81,400$258,600
2022$192,600$81,400$274,000
2022$192,600$81,400$274,000
2022$192,600$81,400$274,000
2021$192,600$81,400$274,000
2021$192,600$81,400$274,000
2021$192,600$81,400$274,000
2021$192,600$81,400$274,000
2020$167,500$66,400$233,900
2020$167,500$66,400$233,900
2020$167,500$66,400$233,900
2020$167,500$66,400$233,900
2019$167,500$66,400$233,900
2019$167,500$66,400$233,900
2019$167,500$66,400$233,900
2019$167,500$66,400$233,900
2019$157,100$66,400$223,500
2018$157,100$66,400$223,500
2018$157,100$66,400$223,500
2018$157,100$66,400$223,500
2017$157,100$66,400$223,500
2017$157,100$66,400$223,500
2017$157,100$66,400$223,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,700$121,400$369,100
2025$247,700$121,400$369,100
2025$247,700$121,400$369,100
2024$236,000$106,400$342,400
2024$236,000$106,400$342,400
2024$236,000$106,400$342,400
2024$236,000$106,400$342,400
2023$236,000$106,400$342,400
2023$236,000$106,400$342,400
2023$236,000$106,400$342,400
2023$236,000$106,400$342,400
2023$177,200$81,400$258,600
2022$177,200$81,400$258,600
2022$192,600$81,400$274,000
2022$192,600$81,400$274,000
2022$192,600$81,400$274,000
2021$192,600$81,400$274,000
2021$192,600$81,400$274,000
2021$192,600$81,400$274,000
2021$192,600$81,400$274,000
2020$167,500$66,400$233,900
2020$167,500$66,400$233,900
2020$167,500$66,400$233,900
2020$167,500$66,400$233,900
2019$167,500$66,400$233,900
2019$167,500$66,400$233,900
2019$167,500$66,400$233,900
2019$167,500$66,400$233,900
2019$157,100$66,400$223,500
2018$157,100$66,400$223,500
2018$157,100$66,400$223,500
2018$157,100$66,400$223,500
2017$157,100$66,400$223,500
2017$157,100$66,400$223,500
2017$157,100$66,400$223,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 56/ B / Location : 18163 SUNNYPINE TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps