17372 CROOKES FARM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17372 CROOKES FARM RD
Parcel ID
22/ / 60/ C /
Acct#
7310
Owner
LUDVIGSEN, ROY R JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$936,100
Appraisal
$936,100
PID
6866
Building Count
2
Legal Description
SOUTH FARM
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
37.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$620,800$315,300$936,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$620,800$315,300$936,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
17370 CROOKES FARM RD RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerLUDVIGSEN, ROY R JR ET UX
Address17372 CROOKES FARM RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2417
Sale Price$660,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1382/1
Sale Date03/20/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LUDVIGSEN, ROY R JR ET UX$660,00011382/10103/20/2018180001382
MONACO, RALPH E JR ET UX$242,00011788/0 03/27/20091788
LORD, ANNE W ESTATE OF$01256/0 08/15/2008256
LORD, ANNE W$00194/429 01/01/19680

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,892
Replacement Cost: $500,113
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$485,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1892
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,892 1,892
BSMBasement 1,892 0
DCKDeck 416 0
GARGarage 586 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
SCRScreened Porch 288 0
   5,242 1,892
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 924
Replacement Cost: $193,833
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)2
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
Basement 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 924 924
COVCovered Patio 286 0
GARGarage 2,184 0
PTCConcrete Patio 220 0
   3,614 924

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)37.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$315,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$620,800$315,300$936,100
2025$620,800$315,300$936,100
2025$620,800$315,300$936,100
2024$605,900$280,400$886,300
2024$566,700$232,900$799,600
2024$566,700$232,900$799,600
2024$566,700$232,900$799,600
2023$566,700$232,900$799,600
2023$566,700$232,900$799,600
2023$566,700$232,900$799,600
2023$566,700$232,900$799,600
2023$455,100$207,900$663,000
2022$455,100$207,900$663,000
2022$455,100$207,900$663,000
2022$455,100$207,900$663,000
2022$455,100$207,900$663,000
2021$455,100$207,900$663,000
2021$455,100$207,900$663,000
2021$455,100$207,900$663,000
2021$455,100$207,900$663,000
2020$411,200$192,900$604,100
2020$411,200$192,900$604,100
2020$411,200$192,900$604,100
2020$411,200$192,900$604,100
2019$411,200$192,900$604,100
2019$411,200$192,900$604,100
2019$411,200$192,900$604,100
2019$411,200$192,900$604,100
2019$413,400$192,900$606,300
2018$384,600$192,900$577,500
2018$384,600$192,900$577,500
2018$369,100$192,900$562,000
2017$369,100$192,900$562,000
2017$369,100$192,900$562,000
2017$369,100$192,900$562,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$620,800$315,300$936,100
2025$620,800$315,300$936,100
2025$620,800$315,300$936,100
2024$605,900$280,400$886,300
2024$566,700$232,900$799,600
2024$566,700$232,900$799,600
2024$566,700$232,900$799,600
2023$566,700$232,900$799,600
2023$566,700$232,900$799,600
2023$566,700$232,900$799,600
2023$566,700$232,900$799,600
2023$455,100$207,900$663,000
2022$455,100$207,900$663,000
2022$455,100$207,900$663,000
2022$455,100$207,900$663,000
2022$455,100$207,900$663,000
2021$455,100$207,900$663,000
2021$455,100$207,900$663,000
2021$455,100$207,900$663,000
2021$455,100$207,900$663,000
2020$411,200$192,900$604,100
2020$411,200$192,900$604,100
2020$411,200$192,900$604,100
2020$411,200$192,900$604,100
2019$411,200$192,900$604,100
2019$411,200$192,900$604,100
2019$411,200$192,900$604,100
2019$411,200$192,900$604,100
2019$413,400$192,900$606,300
2018$384,600$192,900$577,500
2018$384,600$192,900$577,500
2018$369,100$192,900$562,000
2017$369,100$192,900$562,000
2017$369,100$192,900$562,000
2017$369,100$192,900$562,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 60/ C / Location : 17372 CROOKES FARM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps