9282 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9282 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
Parcel ID
39/ / 7/ A3 /
Acct#
7312
Owner
LOSELY, PAMELA J
Total Market Value
$204,900
Appraisal
$204,900
PID
6868
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 364/24
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,600$114,300$204,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,600$114,300$204,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOSELY, PAMELA J
Address9282 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7347
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 237/23
Sale Date10/29/1973
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LOSELY, PAMELA J$00237/23 10/29/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,267
Replacement Cost: $174,084
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$90,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 952 952
FUSFinished Upper Story 315 315
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 50 0
   1,317 1,267

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDOLDOLD192.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,600$114,300$204,900
2025$90,600$114,300$204,900
2025$90,600$114,300$204,900
2024$89,200$79,300$168,500
2024$89,200$79,300$168,500
2024$89,200$79,300$168,500
2024$89,200$79,300$168,500
2023$89,200$79,300$168,500
2023$89,200$79,300$168,500
2023$89,200$79,300$168,500
2023$89,200$79,300$168,500
2023$64,100$74,300$138,400
2022$64,100$74,300$138,400
2022$64,100$74,300$138,400
2022$64,100$74,300$138,400
2022$64,100$74,300$138,400
2021$64,100$74,300$138,400
2021$64,100$74,300$138,400
2021$64,100$74,300$138,400
2021$64,100$74,300$138,400
2020$60,900$62,700$123,600
2020$60,900$62,700$123,600
2020$57,700$62,700$120,400
2020$57,700$62,700$120,400
2019$57,700$62,700$120,400
2019$57,700$62,700$120,400
2019$57,700$62,700$120,400
2019$57,700$62,700$120,400
2019$54,000$59,400$113,400
2018$54,000$59,400$113,400
2018$54,000$59,400$113,400
2018$54,000$59,400$113,400
2017$54,000$59,400$113,400
2017$55,800$59,400$115,200
2017$55,800$59,400$115,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,600$114,300$204,900
2025$90,600$114,300$204,900
2025$90,600$114,300$204,900
2024$89,200$79,300$168,500
2024$89,200$79,300$168,500
2024$89,200$79,300$168,500
2024$89,200$79,300$168,500
2023$89,200$79,300$168,500
2023$89,200$79,300$168,500
2023$89,200$79,300$168,500
2023$89,200$79,300$168,500
2023$64,100$74,300$138,400
2022$64,100$74,300$138,400
2022$64,100$74,300$138,400
2022$64,100$74,300$138,400
2022$64,100$74,300$138,400
2021$64,100$74,300$138,400
2021$64,100$74,300$138,400
2021$64,100$74,300$138,400
2021$64,100$74,300$138,400
2020$60,900$62,700$123,600
2020$60,900$62,700$123,600
2020$57,700$62,700$120,400
2020$57,700$62,700$120,400
2019$57,700$62,700$120,400
2019$57,700$62,700$120,400
2019$57,700$62,700$120,400
2019$57,700$62,700$120,400
2019$54,000$59,400$113,400
2018$54,000$59,400$113,400
2018$54,000$59,400$113,400
2018$54,000$59,400$113,400
2017$54,000$59,400$113,400
2017$55,800$59,400$115,200
2017$55,800$59,400$115,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 7/ A3 / Location : 9282 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps