301 E PIEDMONT ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
301 E PIEDMONT ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ W1 8/ /
Acct#
7315
Owner
CORBIN, STEPHEN W TR
Total Market Value
$347,300
Appraisal
$347,300
PID
6870
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PIEDMONT & COMMERCE STS
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,800$87,500$347,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,800$87,500$347,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCORBIN, STEPHEN W TR
AddressPO BOX 579
CULPEPER, VA 22701-0579
Sale Price$185,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4352/1
Sale Date08/20/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CORBIN, STEPHEN W TR $185,00014352/10108/20/2019190004352
WEAVER, ANDREA P ET AL $010163/10307/24/2019190000163
COLVIN, ROBERT FULTON JR$01593/34 10/18/19960
LOUIS, CECILE COLVIN$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 3,108
Replacement Cost: $456,384
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$255,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)6
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,640 1,640
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,468 1,468
OPROpen Porch 360 0
SCRScreened Porch 108 0
UEPUnfin. Enclosed Porch 140 0
   3,716 3,108

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$87,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD420.00 UNITS$4,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,800$87,500$347,300
2025$259,800$87,500$347,300
2025$259,800$87,500$347,300
2024$270,300$68,600$338,900
2024$270,300$68,600$338,900
2024$270,300$68,600$338,900
2024$270,300$68,600$338,900
2023$270,300$68,600$338,900
2023$270,300$68,600$338,900
2023$270,300$68,600$338,900
2023$270,300$68,600$338,900
2023$270,300$68,600$338,900
2022$197,800$66,700$264,500
2022$197,800$66,700$264,500
2022$197,800$66,700$264,500
2022$197,800$66,700$264,500
2021$197,800$66,700$264,500
2021$197,800$66,700$264,500
2021$197,800$66,700$264,500
2021$197,800$66,700$264,500
2020$190,700$46,400$237,100
2020$190,700$46,400$237,100
2020$190,700$46,400$237,100
2020$190,700$46,400$237,100
2019$190,700$46,400$237,100
2019$190,700$46,400$237,100
2019$190,700$46,400$237,100
2019$190,700$46,400$237,100
2019$185,200$46,400$231,600
2018$185,200$46,400$231,600
2018$185,200$46,400$231,600
2018$185,200$46,400$231,600
2017$185,200$46,400$231,600
2017$185,200$46,400$231,600
2017$185,200$46,400$231,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,800$87,500$347,300
2025$259,800$87,500$347,300
2025$259,800$87,500$347,300
2024$270,300$68,600$338,900
2024$270,300$68,600$338,900
2024$270,300$68,600$338,900
2024$270,300$68,600$338,900
2023$270,300$68,600$338,900
2023$270,300$68,600$338,900
2023$270,300$68,600$338,900
2023$270,300$68,600$338,900
2023$270,300$68,600$338,900
2022$197,800$66,700$264,500
2022$197,800$66,700$264,500
2022$197,800$66,700$264,500
2022$197,800$66,700$264,500
2021$197,800$66,700$264,500
2021$197,800$66,700$264,500
2021$197,800$66,700$264,500
2021$197,800$66,700$264,500
2020$190,700$46,400$237,100
2020$190,700$46,400$237,100
2020$190,700$46,400$237,100
2020$190,700$46,400$237,100
2019$190,700$46,400$237,100
2019$190,700$46,400$237,100
2019$190,700$46,400$237,100
2019$190,700$46,400$237,100
2019$185,200$46,400$231,600
2018$185,200$46,400$231,600
2018$185,200$46,400$231,600
2018$185,200$46,400$231,600
2017$185,200$46,400$231,600
2017$185,200$46,400$231,600
2017$185,200$46,400$231,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ W1 8/ / Location : 301 E PIEDMONT ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps