213 W DAVIS ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
213 W DAVIS ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ L 5/ B /
Acct#
7320
Owner
LOVE, SANDRA M
Total Market Value
$214,800
Appraisal
$214,800
PID
6875
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 5006 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,100$85,700$214,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,100$85,700$214,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOVE, SANDRA M
Address236 SCHOOLHOUSE RD
MADISON, VA 22727-3034
Sale Price$16,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 307/395
Sale Date01/01/1982
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LOVE, SANDRA M$16,0000307/395 01/01/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 720
Replacement Cost: $163,457
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$129,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 720 720
DCKDeck 96 0
OPROpen Porch 51 0
   867 720

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,100$85,700$214,800
2025$129,100$85,700$214,800
2025$129,100$85,700$214,800
2024$97,800$67,200$165,000
2024$97,800$67,200$165,000
2024$97,800$67,200$165,000
2024$97,800$67,200$165,000
2023$97,800$67,200$165,000
2023$97,800$67,200$165,000
2023$97,800$67,200$165,000
2023$97,800$67,200$165,000
2023$70,500$65,400$135,900
2022$70,500$65,400$135,900
2022$70,500$65,400$135,900
2022$70,500$65,400$135,900
2022$70,500$65,400$135,900
2021$70,500$65,400$135,900
2021$70,500$65,400$135,900
2021$70,500$65,400$135,900
2021$70,500$65,400$135,900
2020$67,200$44,700$111,900
2020$67,200$44,700$111,900
2020$67,200$44,700$111,900
2020$67,200$44,700$111,900
2019$67,200$44,700$111,900
2019$67,200$44,700$111,900
2019$67,200$44,700$111,900
2019$67,200$44,700$111,900
2019$56,700$44,700$101,400
2018$56,700$44,700$101,400
2018$56,700$44,700$101,400
2018$56,700$44,700$101,400
2017$56,700$44,700$101,400
2017$56,700$44,700$101,400
2017$56,700$44,700$101,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,100$85,700$214,800
2025$129,100$85,700$214,800
2025$129,100$85,700$214,800
2024$97,800$67,200$165,000
2024$97,800$67,200$165,000
2024$97,800$67,200$165,000
2024$97,800$67,200$165,000
2023$97,800$67,200$165,000
2023$97,800$67,200$165,000
2023$97,800$67,200$165,000
2023$97,800$67,200$165,000
2023$70,500$65,400$135,900
2022$70,500$65,400$135,900
2022$70,500$65,400$135,900
2022$70,500$65,400$135,900
2022$70,500$65,400$135,900
2021$70,500$65,400$135,900
2021$70,500$65,400$135,900
2021$70,500$65,400$135,900
2021$70,500$65,400$135,900
2020$67,200$44,700$111,900
2020$67,200$44,700$111,900
2020$67,200$44,700$111,900
2020$67,200$44,700$111,900
2019$67,200$44,700$111,900
2019$67,200$44,700$111,900
2019$67,200$44,700$111,900
2019$67,200$44,700$111,900
2019$56,700$44,700$101,400
2018$56,700$44,700$101,400
2018$56,700$44,700$101,400
2018$56,700$44,700$101,400
2017$56,700$44,700$101,400
2017$56,700$44,700$101,400
2017$56,700$44,700$101,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ L 5/ B / Location : 213 W DAVIS ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps