7472 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7472 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
28/ / 9/ /
Acct#
7322
Owner
7472 LLC
Assessed Value
$672,900
Appraisal
$760,100
PID
6877
Building Count
4
Legal Description
GRIFFINSBURG
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
14.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,500$319,600$760,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$440,500$319,600$760,100$232,400$672,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
13217 LOVETT LN BOSTON, VA 22713-4274Secondary
13177-13179 LOVETT LN BOSTON, VA 22713Secondary
13173 LOVETT LN BOSTON, VA 22713Secondary

Owner of Record
Owner7472 LLC
Address13217 LOVETT LN

BOSTON, VA 22713-4274
Sale Price$280,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4164/
Sale Date09/05/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
7472 LLC$280,00014164/ 0109/05/2014140004164
JUDGE, SAMATHA LOVETT ET ALS$0146/0 02/27/201346
LOVETT, VIRGINIA JEAN$00221/446 01/17/19720
LOVETT, STANLEY L JR ET UX$00221/446 01/17/19720

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,380
Replacement Cost: $229,457
Building Percent Good: 44
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$101,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,380 1,380
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 112 0
OPROpen Porch 532 0
   2,024 1,380
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 2,266
Replacement Cost: $349,830
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$234,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,610 1,610
FUSFinished Upper Story 656 656
CPTCarport 480 0
DCKDeck 734 0
   3,480 2,266
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,350
Replacement Cost: $227,413
Building Percent Good: 44
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$100,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 900 900
FUSFinished Upper Story 450 450
DCKDeck 240 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 216 0
   1,806 1,350
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,800
Replacement Cost: $243,236
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$5,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent 
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleOld Style
Kitchen StyleOld Style
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
Basement 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,800 1,800
DCKDeck 160 0
OPROpen Porch 45 0
   2,005 1,800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.13
Frontage
Depth
Land$319,600
Clean & Green Value$232,400
Clean & Green Acres11.13

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,500$319,600$760,100
2025$440,500$319,600$760,100
2025$440,500$319,600$760,100
2024$423,000$232,900$655,900
2024$423,000$232,900$655,900
2024$423,000$232,900$655,900
2024$423,000$232,900$655,900
2023$423,000$232,900$655,900
2023$423,000$232,900$655,900
2023$423,000$232,900$655,900
2023$423,000$232,900$655,900
2023$368,300$232,900$601,200
2022$319,600$222,900$542,500
2022$319,600$222,900$542,500
2022$319,600$222,900$542,500
2022$319,600$222,900$542,500
2021$319,600$222,900$542,500
2021$319,600$222,900$542,500
2021$319,600$222,900$542,500
2021$319,900$222,900$542,800
2020$269,900$199,700$469,600
2020$212,200$199,700$411,900
2020$212,200$199,700$411,900
2020$212,200$199,700$411,900
2019$212,200$199,700$411,900
2019$212,200$199,700$411,900
2019$212,200$199,700$411,900
2019$212,200$199,700$411,900
2019$212,200$199,700$411,900
2018$205,900$167,700$373,600
2018$205,900$167,700$373,600
2018$205,900$167,700$373,600
2017$205,900$167,700$373,600
2017$205,900$167,700$373,600
2017$205,900$167,700$373,600

Assessment
2025$440,500$319,600$760,100$232,400$672,900
2025$440,500$319,600$760,100$232,400$672,900
2025$440,500$319,600$760,100$232,400$672,900
2024$423,000$232,900$655,900$163,500$586,500
2024$423,000$232,900$655,900$163,500$586,500
2024$423,000$232,900$655,900$163,500$586,500
2024$423,000$232,900$655,900$163,500$586,500
2023$423,000$232,900$655,900$163,500$586,500
2023$423,000$232,900$655,900$163,500$586,500
2023$423,000$232,900$655,900$163,500$586,500
2023$423,000$232,900$655,900$163,500$586,500
2023$368,300$232,900$601,200$163,500$531,800
2022$319,600$222,900$542,500$152,400$472,000
2022$319,600$222,900$542,500$152,400$472,000
2022$319,600$222,900$542,500$152,400$472,000
2022$319,600$222,900$542,500$152,400$472,000
2021$319,600$222,900$542,500$152,400$472,000
2021$319,600$222,900$542,500$152,400$472,000
2021$319,600$222,900$542,500$152,400$472,000
2021$319,900$222,900$542,800$152,400$472,300
2020$269,900$199,700$469,600$128,100$398,000
2020$212,200$199,700$411,900$128,100$340,300
2020$212,200$199,700$411,900$128,100$340,300
2020$212,200$199,700$411,900$199,700$411,900
2019$212,200$199,700$411,900$199,700$411,900
2019$212,200$199,700$411,900$199,700$411,900
2019$212,200$199,700$411,900$199,700$411,900
2019$212,200$199,700$411,900$199,700$411,900
2019$212,200$199,700$411,900$199,700$411,900
2018$205,900$167,700$373,600$167,700$373,600
2018$205,900$167,700$373,600$167,700$373,600
2018$205,900$167,700$373,600$167,700$373,600
2017$205,900$167,700$373,600$167,700$373,600
2017$205,900$167,700$373,600$167,700$373,600
2017$205,900$167,700$373,600$167,700$373,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 9/ / Location : 7472 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps