19580 HICKORY DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19580 HICKORY DR
Parcel ID
49/ / 47/ /
Acct#
7324
Owner
COMPTON, MICHAEL
Assessed Value
$1,310,500
Appraisal
$1,590,500
PID
6879
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ORANGE RD COLVINS TAVERN PARCEL 4, PF 2/820; PF 4/846
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
37.6847
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,095,300$495,200$1,590,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$1,095,300$495,200$1,590,500$215,200$1,310,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOMPTON, MICHAEL
Address19580 HICKORY DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8292
Sale Price$1,250,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6724/1
Sale Date09/30/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COMPTON, MICHAEL $1,250,00016724/10109/30/2020200006724
JENKINS, MARVIN NEAL ET UX$200,00019835/0 11/22/20029835
LOVING, J WALTON & MARY L$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 3,309
Replacement Cost: $1,074,187
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$988,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeA
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2775
Fin Basement Area2700
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,309 3,309
BSMBasement 2,775 0
GARGarage 696 0
OPROpen Porch 791 0
PTOPatio 1,399 0
   8,970 3,309

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)37.68
Frontage
Depth
Land$495,200
Clean & Green Value$215,200
Clean & Green Acres31.38

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPAINGROUND 'A'800.00 UNITS$25,2001
FGR3GARAGEBRBRICK1200.00 UNITS$27,3001
STBSTABLE BFR2FRAME & METAL3000.00 UNITS$54,0001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN150.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,095,300$495,200$1,590,500
2025$1,095,300$495,200$1,590,500
2025$1,095,300$495,200$1,590,500
2024$1,073,000$411,800$1,484,800
2024$1,073,000$411,800$1,484,800
2024$1,073,000$411,800$1,484,800
2024$1,073,000$411,800$1,484,800
2023$1,073,000$411,800$1,484,800
2023$1,073,000$411,800$1,484,800
2023$1,073,000$411,800$1,484,800
2023$1,073,000$411,800$1,484,800
2023$875,200$375,100$1,250,300
2022$875,200$375,100$1,250,300
2022$875,200$375,100$1,250,300
2022$875,200$375,100$1,250,300
2022$875,200$375,100$1,250,300
2021$875,200$375,100$1,250,300
2021$875,200$375,100$1,250,300
2021$875,200$375,100$1,250,300
2021$875,200$375,100$1,250,300
2020$818,600$334,800$1,153,400
2020$426,900$183,600$610,500
2020$426,900$183,600$610,500
2020$426,900$183,600$610,500
2019$426,900$183,600$610,500
2019$426,900$183,600$610,500
2019$426,900$183,600$610,500
2019$426,900$183,600$610,500
2019$398,300$180,600$578,900
2018$398,300$180,600$578,900
2018$398,300$180,600$578,900
2018$398,300$180,600$578,900
2017$385,000$180,600$565,600
2017$385,000$180,600$565,600
2017$385,000$180,600$565,600

Assessment
2025$1,095,300$495,200$1,590,500$215,200$1,310,500
2025$1,095,300$495,200$1,590,500$215,200$1,310,500
2025$1,095,300$495,200$1,590,500$215,200$1,310,500
2024$1,073,000$411,800$1,484,800$174,500$1,247,500
2024$1,073,000$411,800$1,484,800$174,500$1,247,500
2024$1,073,000$411,800$1,484,800$174,500$1,247,500
2024$1,073,000$411,800$1,484,800$174,500$1,247,500
2023$1,073,000$411,800$1,484,800$174,500$1,247,500
2023$1,073,000$411,800$1,484,800$174,500$1,247,500
2023$1,073,000$411,800$1,484,800$174,500$1,247,500
2023$1,073,000$411,800$1,484,800$174,500$1,247,500
2023$875,200$375,100$1,250,300$165,000$1,040,200
2022$875,200$375,100$1,250,300$165,000$1,040,200
2022$875,200$375,100$1,250,300$165,000$1,040,200
2022$875,200$375,100$1,250,300$165,000$1,040,200
2022$875,200$375,100$1,250,300$165,000$1,040,200
2021$875,200$375,100$1,250,300$165,000$1,040,200
2021$875,200$375,100$1,250,300$165,000$1,040,200
2021$875,200$375,100$1,250,300$165,000$1,040,200
2021$875,200$375,100$1,250,300$165,000$1,040,200
2020$818,600$334,800$1,153,400$65,800$884,400
2020$426,900$183,600$610,500$65,800$492,700
2020$426,900$183,600$610,500$65,800$492,700
2020$426,900$183,600$610,500$183,600$610,500
2019$426,900$183,600$610,500$183,600$610,500
2019$426,900$183,600$610,500$183,600$610,500
2019$426,900$183,600$610,500$183,600$610,500
2019$426,900$183,600$610,500$183,600$610,500
2019$398,300$180,600$578,900$180,600$578,900
2018$398,300$180,600$578,900$180,600$578,900
2018$398,300$180,600$578,900$180,600$578,900
2018$398,300$180,600$578,900$180,600$578,900
2017$385,000$180,600$565,600$180,600$565,600
2017$385,000$180,600$565,600$180,600$565,600
2017$385,000$180,600$565,600$180,600$565,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 47/ / Location : 19580 HICKORY DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps