13202 PERRYS MOUNTAIN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13202 PERRYS MOUNTAIN LN
Parcel ID
5/ / 5/ B /
Acct#
731
Owner
THEWLIS, ANDREW STEVEN
Total Market Value
$340,600
Appraisal
$340,600
PID
688
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HAWKINS MILL RT 611
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,500$120,100$340,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,500$120,100$340,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHEWLIS, ANDREW STEVEN
Address13202 PERRYS MOUNTAIN LN

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-3215
Sale Price$330,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3689/1
Sale Date08/12/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THEWLIS, ANDREW STEVEN $330,00013689/10108/12/2025250003689
BERRY, FRANKLIN TODD SR ET UX$013221/10206/18/2018180003221
BERRY, FRANKLIN TODD SR$010091/10405/15/2018180000091
BERRY, KAY ORELIA$1,0000228/318 06/28/19720

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $287,940
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1200
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement 1,200 0
OPROpen Porch 132 0
   2,532 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME432.00 UNITS$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,500$120,100$340,600
2025$220,500$120,100$340,600
2025$220,500$120,100$340,600
2024$200,600$105,100$305,700
2024$200,600$105,100$305,700
2024$200,600$105,100$305,700
2024$200,600$105,100$305,700
2023$200,600$105,100$305,700
2023$200,600$105,100$305,700
2023$200,600$105,100$305,700
2023$200,600$105,100$305,700
2023$149,000$80,100$229,100
2022$149,000$80,100$229,100
2022$149,000$80,100$229,100
2022$149,000$80,100$229,100
2022$149,000$80,100$229,100
2021$149,000$80,100$229,100
2021$149,000$80,100$229,100
2021$149,000$80,100$229,100
2021$149,000$80,100$229,100
2020$149,200$66,800$216,000
2020$149,200$66,800$216,000
2020$149,200$66,800$216,000
2020$149,200$66,800$216,000
2019$149,200$66,800$216,000
2019$149,200$66,800$216,000
2019$149,200$66,800$216,000
2019$149,200$66,800$216,000
2019$119,800$65,100$184,900
2018$119,800$65,100$184,900
2018$119,800$65,100$184,900
2018$119,800$65,100$184,900
2017$119,800$65,100$184,900
2017$119,800$65,100$184,900
2017$119,800$65,100$184,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,500$120,100$340,600
2025$220,500$120,100$340,600
2025$220,500$120,100$340,600
2024$200,600$105,100$305,700
2024$200,600$105,100$305,700
2024$200,600$105,100$305,700
2024$200,600$105,100$305,700
2023$200,600$105,100$305,700
2023$200,600$105,100$305,700
2023$200,600$105,100$305,700
2023$200,600$105,100$305,700
2023$149,000$80,100$229,100
2022$149,000$80,100$229,100
2022$149,000$80,100$229,100
2022$149,000$80,100$229,100
2022$149,000$80,100$229,100
2021$149,000$80,100$229,100
2021$149,000$80,100$229,100
2021$149,000$80,100$229,100
2021$149,000$80,100$229,100
2020$149,200$66,800$216,000
2020$149,200$66,800$216,000
2020$149,200$66,800$216,000
2020$149,200$66,800$216,000
2019$149,200$66,800$216,000
2019$149,200$66,800$216,000
2019$149,200$66,800$216,000
2019$149,200$66,800$216,000
2019$119,800$65,100$184,900
2018$119,800$65,100$184,900
2018$119,800$65,100$184,900
2018$119,800$65,100$184,900
2017$119,800$65,100$184,900
2017$119,800$65,100$184,900
2017$119,800$65,100$184,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 5/ / 5/ B / Location : 13202 PERRYS MOUNTAIN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps