819 E PIEDMONT ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
819 E PIEDMONT ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ Z1 10/ /
Acct#
7326
Owner
FEATHER, RONALD L ET UX
Total Market Value
$391,400
Appraisal
$391,400
PID
6881
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PIEDMONT ST LOT 10
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,800$86,600$391,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,800$86,600$391,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFEATHER, RONALD L ET UX
Address819 E PIEDMONT ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2835
Sale Price$235,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1120/1
Sale Date03/21/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FEATHER, RONALD L ET UX $235,00011120/10103/21/2024240001120
LOVING-RYDER, SHELLEY $0 0135/10306/07/2019190000135
LOVING, CAROLYNE M$00133/374 05/01/19530

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,906
Replacement Cost: $396,089
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$301,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.70
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area962
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 962 962
FUSFinished Upper Story 854 854
OVROverhang 90 90
BSMBasement 962 0
OPROpen Porch 208 0
   3,076 1,906

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$86,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD324.00 UNITS$3,5001
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,800$86,600$391,400
2025$304,800$86,600$391,400
2025$189,800$86,600$276,400
2024$220,400$67,900$288,300
2024$230,900$67,900$298,800
2024$230,900$67,900$298,800
2024$236,000$67,900$303,900
2023$236,000$67,900$303,900
2023$236,000$67,900$303,900
2023$236,000$67,900$303,900
2023$236,000$67,900$303,900
2023$170,800$66,100$236,900
2022$170,800$66,100$236,900
2022$170,800$66,100$236,900
2022$170,800$66,100$236,900
2022$170,800$66,100$236,900
2021$170,800$66,100$236,900
2021$170,800$66,100$236,900
2021$170,800$66,100$236,900
2021$170,800$66,100$236,900
2020$166,000$45,600$211,600
2020$166,000$45,600$211,600
2020$166,000$45,600$211,600
2020$166,000$45,600$211,600
2019$166,000$45,600$211,600
2019$166,000$45,600$211,600
2019$166,000$45,600$211,600
2019$166,000$45,600$211,600
2019$158,400$45,600$204,000
2018$158,400$45,600$204,000
2018$158,400$45,600$204,000
2018$158,400$45,600$204,000
2017$158,400$45,600$204,000
2017$158,400$45,600$204,000
2017$158,400$45,600$204,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,800$86,600$391,400
2025$304,800$86,600$391,400
2025$189,800$86,600$276,400
2024$220,400$67,900$288,300
2024$230,900$67,900$298,800
2024$230,900$67,900$298,800
2024$236,000$67,900$303,900
2023$236,000$67,900$303,900
2023$236,000$67,900$303,900
2023$236,000$67,900$303,900
2023$236,000$67,900$303,900
2023$170,800$66,100$236,900
2022$170,800$66,100$236,900
2022$170,800$66,100$236,900
2022$170,800$66,100$236,900
2022$170,800$66,100$236,900
2021$170,800$66,100$236,900
2021$170,800$66,100$236,900
2021$170,800$66,100$236,900
2021$170,800$66,100$236,900
2020$166,000$45,600$211,600
2020$166,000$45,600$211,600
2020$166,000$45,600$211,600
2020$166,000$45,600$211,600
2019$166,000$45,600$211,600
2019$166,000$45,600$211,600
2019$166,000$45,600$211,600
2019$166,000$45,600$211,600
2019$158,400$45,600$204,000
2018$158,400$45,600$204,000
2018$158,400$45,600$204,000
2018$158,400$45,600$204,000
2017$158,400$45,600$204,000
2017$158,400$45,600$204,000
2017$158,400$45,600$204,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ Z1 10/ / Location : 819 E PIEDMONT ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps