15706 FOX CHASE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15706 FOX CHASE LN
Parcel ID
38/ / 38/ A /
Acct#
7328
Owner
LOVING, LUNSFORD JR
Total Market Value
$400,700
Appraisal
$400,700
PID
6883
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HUDSONS MILL PLAT DB 489/839
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,200$186,500$400,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,200$186,500$400,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOVING, LUNSFORD JR
Address15706 FOX CHASE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7305
Sale Price$42,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0258/569
Sale Date01/01/1976
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LOVING, LUNSFORD JR$42,50000258/569 01/01/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1914
Living Area: 2,776
Replacement Cost: $381,805
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,464 1,464
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,312 1,312
OPROpen Porch 341 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   3,237 2,776

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$186,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CRBCRIBFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,200$186,500$400,700
2025$214,200$186,500$400,700
2025$214,200$186,500$400,700
2024$225,500$138,000$363,500
2024$225,500$138,000$363,500
2024$225,500$138,000$363,500
2024$225,500$138,000$363,500
2023$225,500$138,000$363,500
2023$225,500$138,000$363,500
2023$225,500$138,000$363,500
2023$225,500$138,000$363,500
2023$163,800$133,000$296,800
2022$163,800$133,000$296,800
2022$163,800$133,000$296,800
2022$163,800$133,000$296,800
2022$163,800$133,000$296,800
2021$163,800$133,000$296,800
2021$163,800$133,000$296,800
2021$163,800$133,000$296,800
2021$163,800$133,000$296,800
2020$157,700$121,400$279,100
2020$157,700$121,400$279,100
2020$157,700$121,400$279,100
2020$157,700$121,400$279,100
2019$157,700$121,400$279,100
2019$157,700$121,400$279,100
2019$157,700$121,400$279,100
2019$157,700$121,400$279,100
2019$152,900$118,100$271,000
2018$152,900$118,100$271,000
2018$152,900$118,100$271,000
2018$152,900$118,100$271,000
2017$152,900$118,100$271,000
2017$152,900$118,100$271,000
2017$152,900$118,100$271,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,200$186,500$400,700
2025$214,200$186,500$400,700
2025$214,200$186,500$400,700
2024$225,500$138,000$363,500
2024$225,500$138,000$363,500
2024$225,500$138,000$363,500
2024$225,500$138,000$363,500
2023$225,500$138,000$363,500
2023$225,500$138,000$363,500
2023$225,500$138,000$363,500
2023$225,500$138,000$363,500
2023$163,800$133,000$296,800
2022$163,800$133,000$296,800
2022$163,800$133,000$296,800
2022$163,800$133,000$296,800
2022$163,800$133,000$296,800
2021$163,800$133,000$296,800
2021$163,800$133,000$296,800
2021$163,800$133,000$296,800
2021$163,800$133,000$296,800
2020$157,700$121,400$279,100
2020$157,700$121,400$279,100
2020$157,700$121,400$279,100
2020$157,700$121,400$279,100
2019$157,700$121,400$279,100
2019$157,700$121,400$279,100
2019$157,700$121,400$279,100
2019$157,700$121,400$279,100
2019$152,900$118,100$271,000
2018$152,900$118,100$271,000
2018$152,900$118,100$271,000
2018$152,900$118,100$271,000
2017$152,900$118,100$271,000
2017$152,900$118,100$271,000
2017$152,900$118,100$271,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ / 38/ A / Location : 15706 FOX CHASE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps