15456 ST JAMESON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15456 ST JAMESON RD
Parcel ID
40/ / 136/ /
Acct#
7329
Owner
ACCP LLC
Total Market Value
$251,100
Appraisal
$251,100
PID
6884
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL B PLAT DB 333/798
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,200$112,900$251,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,200$112,900$251,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerACCP LLC
Address15426 ST JAMESON RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1381
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 9565/1
Sale Date11/03/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ACCP LLC $049565/10111/03/2021210009565
PAYNE, ANDREW C ET UX$90,0001457/0 01/22/2013457
CHOICE REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS$57,50013246/0 06/01/20123246
ROZELL, JAMES A$150,00015586/0 05/22/20065586
WORTMAN, BRIAN M ET UX$75,00015368/0 07/01/20025368
LOVING, LUNSFORD L ET UX$30,0000333/794 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,457
Replacement Cost: $245,100
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$134,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,051 1,051
FUSFinished Upper Story 406 406
OPROpen Porch 300 0
   1,757 1,457

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD418.00 UNITS$3,1001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED100.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,200$112,900$251,100
2025$138,200$112,900$251,100
2025$138,200$112,900$251,100
2024$130,300$83,500$213,800
2024$130,300$83,500$213,800
2024$130,300$83,500$213,800
2024$130,300$83,500$213,800
2023$130,300$83,500$213,800
2023$130,300$83,500$213,800
2023$130,300$83,500$213,800
2023$130,300$83,500$213,800
2023$98,200$68,800$167,000
2022$98,200$68,800$167,000
2022$98,200$68,800$167,000
2022$98,200$68,800$167,000
2022$98,200$68,800$167,000
2021$98,200$68,800$167,000
2021$98,200$68,800$167,000
2021$98,200$68,800$167,000
2021$98,200$68,800$167,000
2020$87,200$55,800$143,000
2020$87,200$55,800$143,000
2020$87,200$55,800$143,000
2020$87,200$55,800$143,000
2019$87,200$55,800$143,000
2019$87,200$55,800$143,000
2019$87,200$55,800$143,000
2019$87,200$55,800$143,000
2019$80,800$43,300$124,100
2018$80,800$43,300$124,100
2018$80,800$43,300$124,100
2018$80,800$43,300$124,100
2017$80,800$43,300$124,100
2017$80,800$43,300$124,100
2017$80,800$43,300$124,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,200$112,900$251,100
2025$138,200$112,900$251,100
2025$138,200$112,900$251,100
2024$130,300$83,500$213,800
2024$130,300$83,500$213,800
2024$130,300$83,500$213,800
2024$130,300$83,500$213,800
2023$130,300$83,500$213,800
2023$130,300$83,500$213,800
2023$130,300$83,500$213,800
2023$130,300$83,500$213,800
2023$98,200$68,800$167,000
2022$98,200$68,800$167,000
2022$98,200$68,800$167,000
2022$98,200$68,800$167,000
2022$98,200$68,800$167,000
2021$98,200$68,800$167,000
2021$98,200$68,800$167,000
2021$98,200$68,800$167,000
2021$98,200$68,800$167,000
2020$87,200$55,800$143,000
2020$87,200$55,800$143,000
2020$87,200$55,800$143,000
2020$87,200$55,800$143,000
2019$87,200$55,800$143,000
2019$87,200$55,800$143,000
2019$87,200$55,800$143,000
2019$87,200$55,800$143,000
2019$80,800$43,300$124,100
2018$80,800$43,300$124,100
2018$80,800$43,300$124,100
2018$80,800$43,300$124,100
2017$80,800$43,300$124,100
2017$80,800$43,300$124,100
2017$80,800$43,300$124,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 136/ / Location : 15456 ST JAMESON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps