11395 FOX HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11395 FOX HILL RD
Parcel ID
50/ D 1/ 9/ /
Acct#
7333
Owner
MCCOMBS, JOHN C ET UX
Total Market Value
$521,600
Appraisal
$521,600
PID
6888
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOX HILL ESTATES LOT 9
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,400$116,200$521,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,400$116,200$521,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCOMBS, JOHN C ET UX
Address11395 FOX HILL RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8311
Sale Price$479,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8005/1
Sale Date09/09/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCCOMBS, JOHN C ET UX $479,00018005/10109/09/2021210008005
MCCONNELL, ALLAN D JR ET UX$340,00018607/0 10/18/20078607
HUDSON, PATRICIA ET AL$0132/0 03/12/200732
HART, HENRY M &$170,0000501/212 06/01/19930
FEARS, GAYLE J$160,00000444/201 10/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 2,191
Replacement Cost: $470,232
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$404,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PLASTER
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1919
Fin Basement Area1300
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,191 2,191
BSMBasement 1,919 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 288 0
PTOPatio 336 0
   5,218 2,191

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0118
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDABSABESTOS96.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,400$116,200$521,600
2025$405,400$116,200$521,600
2025$405,400$116,200$521,600
2024$402,000$86,200$488,200
2024$402,000$86,200$488,200
2024$402,000$86,200$488,200
2024$402,000$86,200$488,200
2023$402,000$86,200$488,200
2023$402,000$86,200$488,200
2023$402,000$86,200$488,200
2023$402,000$86,200$488,200
2023$402,000$86,200$488,200
2022$368,700$86,200$454,900
2022$287,400$86,200$373,600
2022$287,400$86,200$373,600
2022$287,400$86,200$373,600
2021$262,500$86,200$348,700
2021$259,900$86,200$346,100
2021$259,900$86,200$346,100
2021$259,900$86,200$346,100
2020$235,400$74,500$309,900
2020$235,400$74,500$309,900
2020$235,400$74,500$309,900
2020$235,400$74,500$309,900
2019$235,400$74,500$309,900
2019$235,400$74,500$309,900
2019$235,400$74,500$309,900
2019$235,400$74,500$309,900
2019$215,100$74,500$289,600
2018$215,100$74,500$289,600
2018$215,100$74,500$289,600
2018$215,100$74,500$289,600
2017$215,100$74,500$289,600
2017$215,100$74,500$289,600
2017$215,100$74,500$289,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,400$116,200$521,600
2025$405,400$116,200$521,600
2025$405,400$116,200$521,600
2024$402,000$86,200$488,200
2024$402,000$86,200$488,200
2024$402,000$86,200$488,200
2024$402,000$86,200$488,200
2023$402,000$86,200$488,200
2023$402,000$86,200$488,200
2023$402,000$86,200$488,200
2023$402,000$86,200$488,200
2023$402,000$86,200$488,200
2022$368,700$86,200$454,900
2022$287,400$86,200$373,600
2022$287,400$86,200$373,600
2022$287,400$86,200$373,600
2021$262,500$86,200$348,700
2021$259,900$86,200$346,100
2021$259,900$86,200$346,100
2021$259,900$86,200$346,100
2020$235,400$74,500$309,900
2020$235,400$74,500$309,900
2020$235,400$74,500$309,900
2020$235,400$74,500$309,900
2019$235,400$74,500$309,900
2019$235,400$74,500$309,900
2019$235,400$74,500$309,900
2019$235,400$74,500$309,900
2019$215,100$74,500$289,600
2018$215,100$74,500$289,600
2018$215,100$74,500$289,600
2018$215,100$74,500$289,600
2017$215,100$74,500$289,600
2017$215,100$74,500$289,600
2017$215,100$74,500$289,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ D 1/ 9/ / Location : 11395 FOX HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps