5419 HOOVER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5419 HOOVER RD
Parcel ID
47/ / 1/ C /
Acct#
733
Owner
DAVIS, ARLEEN KAY ET VIR
Total Market Value
$580,700
Appraisal
$580,700
PID
689
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR REVA
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.69
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,300$177,400$580,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,300$177,400$580,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS, ARLEEN KAY ET VIR
Address5419 HOOVER RD

REVA, VA 22735-2220
Sale Price$530,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1220/1
Sale Date03/30/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DAVIS, ARLEEN KAY ET VIR $530,00011220/10103/30/2023230001220
ROOK, ROBERT ET UX$345,00016648/10112/08/2017170006648
WILLIAMS, KIM A ET UX$80,0000358/238 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,664
Replacement Cost: $422,282
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$388,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1472
Fin Basement Area1178
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,664 1,664
BSMBasement 1,472 0
DCKDeck 553 0
OPROpen Porch 60 0
PTOPatio 504 0
SCRScreened Porch 364 0
   4,617 1,664

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.69
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$177,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME616.00 UNITS$13,8001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,300$177,400$580,700
2025$403,300$177,400$580,700
2025$403,300$177,400$580,700
2024$369,900$137,800$507,700
2024$369,900$137,800$507,700
2024$369,900$137,800$507,700
2024$369,900$137,800$507,700
2023$369,900$137,800$507,700
2023$369,900$137,800$507,700
2023$369,900$137,800$507,700
2023$326,800$137,800$464,600
2023$255,200$137,800$393,000
2022$255,200$137,800$393,000
2022$255,200$137,800$393,000
2022$255,200$137,800$393,000
2022$255,200$137,800$393,000
2021$255,200$137,800$393,000
2021$255,200$137,800$393,000
2021$255,200$137,800$393,000
2021$255,200$137,800$393,000
2020$232,900$126,200$359,100
2020$232,900$126,200$359,100
2020$232,900$126,200$359,100
2020$232,900$126,200$359,100
2019$232,900$126,200$359,100
2019$232,900$126,200$359,100
2019$232,900$126,200$359,100
2019$232,900$126,200$359,100
2019$204,600$122,900$327,500
2018$204,600$122,900$327,500
2018$204,600$122,900$327,500
2018$204,600$122,900$327,500
2017$195,500$122,900$318,400
2017$195,500$122,900$318,400
2017$195,500$122,900$318,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,300$177,400$580,700
2025$403,300$177,400$580,700
2025$403,300$177,400$580,700
2024$369,900$137,800$507,700
2024$369,900$137,800$507,700
2024$369,900$137,800$507,700
2024$369,900$137,800$507,700
2023$369,900$137,800$507,700
2023$369,900$137,800$507,700
2023$369,900$137,800$507,700
2023$326,800$137,800$464,600
2023$255,200$137,800$393,000
2022$255,200$137,800$393,000
2022$255,200$137,800$393,000
2022$255,200$137,800$393,000
2022$255,200$137,800$393,000
2021$255,200$137,800$393,000
2021$255,200$137,800$393,000
2021$255,200$137,800$393,000
2021$255,200$137,800$393,000
2020$232,900$126,200$359,100
2020$232,900$126,200$359,100
2020$232,900$126,200$359,100
2020$232,900$126,200$359,100
2019$232,900$126,200$359,100
2019$232,900$126,200$359,100
2019$232,900$126,200$359,100
2019$232,900$126,200$359,100
2019$204,600$122,900$327,500
2018$204,600$122,900$327,500
2018$204,600$122,900$327,500
2018$204,600$122,900$327,500
2017$195,500$122,900$318,400
2017$195,500$122,900$318,400
2017$195,500$122,900$318,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 47/ / 1/ C / Location : 5419 HOOVER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps