10492 SETTLETOWN PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10492 SETTLETOWN PL
Parcel ID
19/ / 21/ /
Acct#
7335
Owner
ROBERTSON, JOHN JAMES ET UX
Assessed Value
$484,300
Appraisal
$798,300
PID
6890
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FANTS
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
54
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,800$512,500$798,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$285,800$512,500$798,300$198,500$484,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROBERTSON, JOHN JAMES ET UX
Address10492 SETTLETOWN PL
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2563
Sale Price$925,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0174/1
Sale Date01/15/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROBERTSON, JOHN JAMES ET UX $925,00020174/10101/15/2025250000174
STEELE, SHELLEY TR $025479/10211/25/2024240005479
STEELE, SHELLEY $024863/11810/23/2024240004863
STEELE, SHELLEY $024862/10610/23/2024240004862
MARZORINI, ALFRED L ESTATE $020097/10305/02/2024240000097
MARZORINI, ALFRED L $027061/10212/28/2022220007061
LOWE, HARRY$02215/192 11/16/19990
LOWE, HARRY & SPINX, JACK C$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,775
Replacement Cost: $318,873
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$264,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area762
Fin Basement Area685
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 897 897
FUSFinished Upper Story 860 860
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 762 0
DCKDeck 213 0
OPROpen Porch 141 0
SCRScreened Porch 204 0
   3,095 1,775

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)54
Frontage
Depth
Land$512,500
Clean & Green Value$198,500
Clean & Green Acres45.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
SHPSHOPMTMETAL C1056.00 UNITS$10,6001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED216.00 UNITS$9001
BLDBUILDINGACSACCESSORY400.00 UNITS$9,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,800$512,500$798,300
2025$285,800$512,500$798,300
2025$285,800$512,500$798,300
2024$263,400$429,500$692,900
2024$263,400$429,500$692,900
2024$263,400$429,500$692,900
2024$263,400$429,500$692,900
2023$263,400$429,500$692,900
2023$263,400$429,500$692,900
2023$263,400$429,500$692,900
2023$263,400$429,500$692,900
2023$263,400$376,500$639,900
2022$201,300$361,500$562,800
2022$201,300$361,500$562,800
2022$201,300$361,500$562,800
2022$201,300$361,500$562,800
2021$201,300$361,500$562,800
2021$201,300$361,500$562,800
2021$201,300$361,500$562,800
2021$201,300$361,500$562,800
2020$187,100$334,000$521,100
2020$187,100$334,000$521,100
2020$187,100$334,000$521,100
2020$187,100$334,000$521,100
2019$187,100$334,000$521,100
2019$187,100$334,000$521,100
2019$187,100$334,000$521,100
2019$187,100$334,000$521,100
2019$177,600$330,700$508,300
2018$177,600$330,700$508,300
2018$177,600$330,700$508,300
2018$177,600$330,700$508,300
2017$177,600$330,700$508,300
2017$177,600$330,700$508,300
2017$177,600$330,700$508,300

Assessment
2025$285,800$512,500$798,300$198,500$484,300
2025$285,800$512,500$798,300$198,500$484,300
2025$285,800$512,500$798,300$198,500$484,300
2024$263,400$429,500$692,900$160,900$424,300
2024$263,400$429,500$692,900$160,900$424,300
2024$263,400$429,500$692,900$160,900$424,300
2024$263,400$429,500$692,900$160,900$424,300
2023$263,400$429,500$692,900$160,900$424,300
2023$263,400$429,500$692,900$160,900$424,300
2023$263,400$429,500$692,900$160,900$424,300
2023$263,400$429,500$692,900$160,900$424,300
2023$263,400$376,500$639,900$152,900$416,300
2022$201,300$361,500$562,800$131,500$332,800
2022$201,300$361,500$562,800$131,500$332,800
2022$201,300$361,500$562,800$131,500$332,800
2022$201,300$361,500$562,800$131,500$332,800
2021$201,300$361,500$562,800$131,500$332,800
2021$201,300$361,500$562,800$131,500$332,800
2021$201,300$361,500$562,800$131,500$332,800
2021$201,300$361,500$562,800$131,500$332,800
2020$187,100$334,000$521,100$116,800$303,900
2020$187,100$334,000$521,100$116,800$303,900
2020$187,100$334,000$521,100$116,800$303,900
2020$187,100$334,000$521,100$334,000$521,100
2019$187,100$334,000$521,100$334,000$521,100
2019$187,100$334,000$521,100$334,000$521,100
2019$187,100$334,000$521,100$334,000$521,100
2019$187,100$334,000$521,100$334,000$521,100
2019$177,600$330,700$508,300$330,700$508,300
2018$177,600$330,700$508,300$330,700$508,300
2018$177,600$330,700$508,300$330,700$508,300
2018$177,600$330,700$508,300$330,700$508,300
2017$177,600$330,700$508,300$330,700$508,300
2017$177,600$330,700$508,300$330,700$508,300
2017$177,600$330,700$508,300$330,700$508,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 21/ / Location : 10492 SETTLETOWN PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps