16060 BERRYVALE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16060 BERRYVALE LN
Parcel ID
31/ E 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
7337
Owner
LOWE, L MARTIN ET UX
Total Market Value
$771,200
Appraisal
$771,200
PID
6892
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BERRYVALE LOT 7
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$555,100$216,100$771,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$555,100$216,100$771,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOWE, L MARTIN ET UX
Address16060 BERRYVALE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5506
Sale Price$55,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 321/57
Sale Date12/07/1983
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LOWE, L MARTIN ET UX$55,0000321/57 12/07/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,799
Replacement Cost: $607,110
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$503,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1269
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,799 2,799
BSMBasement 1,269 0
DCKDeck 456 0
GARGarage 776 0
OPROpen Porch 252 0
   5,552 2,799

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$216,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 30TY30TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3,0001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'435.00 UNITS$6,0001
HANGHANGAR DHNGDHANGER D PL3388.00 UNITS$42,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$555,100$216,100$771,200
2025$555,100$216,100$771,200
2025$555,100$216,100$771,200
2024$531,200$170,300$701,500
2024$509,300$170,300$679,600
2024$509,300$170,300$679,600
2024$509,300$170,300$679,600
2023$509,300$170,300$679,600
2023$509,300$170,300$679,600
2023$509,300$170,300$679,600
2023$509,300$170,300$679,600
2023$403,700$157,500$561,200
2022$403,700$157,500$561,200
2022$403,700$157,500$561,200
2022$403,700$157,500$561,200
2022$403,700$157,500$561,200
2021$403,700$157,500$561,200
2021$403,700$157,500$561,200
2021$403,700$157,500$561,200
2021$403,700$157,500$561,200
2020$357,500$144,700$502,200
2020$357,500$144,700$502,200
2020$357,500$144,700$502,200
2020$357,500$144,700$502,200
2019$357,500$144,700$502,200
2019$357,500$144,700$502,200
2019$357,500$144,700$502,200
2019$357,500$144,700$502,200
2019$324,800$144,700$469,500
2018$324,800$144,700$469,500
2018$324,800$144,700$469,500
2018$326,400$144,700$471,100
2017$326,400$144,700$471,100
2017$326,400$144,700$471,100
2017$326,400$144,700$471,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$555,100$216,100$771,200
2025$555,100$216,100$771,200
2025$555,100$216,100$771,200
2024$531,200$170,300$701,500
2024$509,300$170,300$679,600
2024$509,300$170,300$679,600
2024$509,300$170,300$679,600
2023$509,300$170,300$679,600
2023$509,300$170,300$679,600
2023$509,300$170,300$679,600
2023$509,300$170,300$679,600
2023$403,700$157,500$561,200
2022$403,700$157,500$561,200
2022$403,700$157,500$561,200
2022$403,700$157,500$561,200
2022$403,700$157,500$561,200
2021$403,700$157,500$561,200
2021$403,700$157,500$561,200
2021$403,700$157,500$561,200
2021$403,700$157,500$561,200
2020$357,500$144,700$502,200
2020$357,500$144,700$502,200
2020$357,500$144,700$502,200
2020$357,500$144,700$502,200
2019$357,500$144,700$502,200
2019$357,500$144,700$502,200
2019$357,500$144,700$502,200
2019$357,500$144,700$502,200
2019$324,800$144,700$469,500
2018$324,800$144,700$469,500
2018$324,800$144,700$469,500
2018$326,400$144,700$471,100
2017$326,400$144,700$471,100
2017$326,400$144,700$471,100
2017$326,400$144,700$471,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ E 1/ 7/ / Location : 16060 BERRYVALE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps