LOCUST DALE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
LOCUST DALE RD
Parcel ID
86/ / 13/ /
Acct#
7339
Owner
LOWER RAPIDAN BAPTIST CHURCH
Total Market Value
$315,000
Appraisal
$315,000
PID
6893
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHURCH
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.39
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,000$50,000$315,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,000$50,000$315,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOWER RAPIDAN BAPTIST CHURCH
Address1732 ROLLING HILLS DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LOWER RAPIDAN BAPTIST CHURCH$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1905
Living Area: 1,898
Replacement Cost: $342,115
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$260,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleReligious Bldg
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelOIL
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseReligious
Total Rooms3
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,898 1,898
   1,898 1,898

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code760C
DescriptionReligious  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$50,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 50TY50TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,000$50,000$315,000
2025$265,000$50,000$315,000
2025$265,000$50,000$315,000
2024$276,900$50,000$326,900
2024$276,900$50,000$326,900
2024$276,900$50,000$326,900
2024$276,900$50,000$326,900
2023$276,900$50,000$326,900
2023$276,900$50,000$326,900
2023$276,900$50,000$326,900
2023$276,900$50,000$326,900
2023$273,500$50,000$323,500
2022$273,500$50,000$323,500
2022$273,500$50,000$323,500
2022$273,500$50,000$323,500
2022$273,500$50,000$323,500
2021$273,500$50,000$323,500
2021$273,500$50,000$323,500
2021$273,500$50,000$323,500
2021$273,500$50,000$323,500
2020$273,300$50,000$323,300
2020$273,300$50,000$323,300
2020$273,300$50,000$323,300
2020$273,300$50,000$323,300
2019$273,300$50,000$323,300
2019$273,300$50,000$323,300
2019$273,300$50,000$323,300
2019$273,300$50,000$323,300
2019$279,900$50,000$329,900
2018$279,900$50,000$329,900
2018$279,900$50,000$329,900
2018$279,900$50,000$329,900
2017$279,900$50,000$329,900
2017$279,900$50,000$329,900
2017$279,900$50,000$329,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,000$50,000$315,000
2025$265,000$50,000$315,000
2025$265,000$50,000$315,000
2024$276,900$50,000$326,900
2024$276,900$50,000$326,900
2024$276,900$50,000$326,900
2024$276,900$50,000$326,900
2023$276,900$50,000$326,900
2023$276,900$50,000$326,900
2023$276,900$50,000$326,900
2023$276,900$50,000$326,900
2023$273,500$50,000$323,500
2022$273,500$50,000$323,500
2022$273,500$50,000$323,500
2022$273,500$50,000$323,500
2022$273,500$50,000$323,500
2021$273,500$50,000$323,500
2021$273,500$50,000$323,500
2021$273,500$50,000$323,500
2021$273,500$50,000$323,500
2020$273,300$50,000$323,300
2020$273,300$50,000$323,300
2020$273,300$50,000$323,300
2020$273,300$50,000$323,300
2019$273,300$50,000$323,300
2019$273,300$50,000$323,300
2019$273,300$50,000$323,300
2019$273,300$50,000$323,300
2019$279,900$50,000$329,900
2018$279,900$50,000$329,900
2018$279,900$50,000$329,900
2018$279,900$50,000$329,900
2017$279,900$50,000$329,900
2017$279,900$50,000$329,900
2017$279,900$50,000$329,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 86/ / 13/ / Location : LOCUST DALE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps