10271 RIVER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10271 RIVER RD
Parcel ID
11/ A 4/ 17/ /
Acct#
7340
Owner
CMUNT, CHARLES A
Total Market Value
$286,100
Appraisal
$286,100
PID
6894
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HAZEL RIVER SUB SEC LOT 17; PF 4/661
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.8848
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,100$114,000$286,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,100$114,000$286,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCMUNT, CHARLES A
Address10271 RIVER RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1754
Sale Price$7,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 410/758
Sale Date04/01/1989
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CMUNT, CHARLES A$7,0000410/758 04/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 816
Replacement Cost: $176,178
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$151,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area816
Fin Basement Area408
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 816 816
BSMBasement 816 0
DCKDeck 336 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
STGStorage 120 0
   2,268 816

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.88
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE1.00 UNITS$01
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL312.00 UNITS$8,5001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL576.00 UNITS$12,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,100$114,000$286,100
2025$172,100$114,000$286,100
2025$172,100$114,000$286,100
2024$156,000$84,300$240,300
2024$156,000$84,300$240,300
2024$156,000$84,300$240,300
2024$156,000$84,300$240,300
2023$156,000$84,300$240,300
2023$156,000$84,300$240,300
2023$156,000$84,300$240,300
2023$156,000$84,300$240,300
2023$122,000$69,400$191,400
2022$122,000$69,400$191,400
2022$122,000$69,400$191,400
2022$122,000$69,400$191,400
2022$122,000$69,400$191,400
2021$122,000$69,400$191,400
2021$122,000$69,400$191,400
2021$122,000$69,400$191,400
2021$122,000$69,400$191,400
2020$110,900$57,200$168,100
2020$110,900$57,200$168,100
2020$110,900$57,200$168,100
2020$105,600$57,200$162,800
2019$105,600$57,200$162,800
2019$105,600$53,600$159,200
2019$105,600$53,600$159,200
2019$105,600$53,600$159,200
2019$100,800$50,600$151,400
2018$100,800$50,600$151,400
2018$100,800$50,600$151,400
2018$100,800$50,600$151,400
2017$100,800$50,600$151,400
2017$100,800$50,600$151,400
2017$100,800$50,600$151,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,100$114,000$286,100
2025$172,100$114,000$286,100
2025$172,100$114,000$286,100
2024$156,000$84,300$240,300
2024$156,000$84,300$240,300
2024$156,000$84,300$240,300
2024$156,000$84,300$240,300
2023$156,000$84,300$240,300
2023$156,000$84,300$240,300
2023$156,000$84,300$240,300
2023$156,000$84,300$240,300
2023$122,000$69,400$191,400
2022$122,000$69,400$191,400
2022$122,000$69,400$191,400
2022$122,000$69,400$191,400
2022$122,000$69,400$191,400
2021$122,000$69,400$191,400
2021$122,000$69,400$191,400
2021$122,000$69,400$191,400
2021$122,000$69,400$191,400
2020$110,900$57,200$168,100
2020$110,900$57,200$168,100
2020$110,900$57,200$168,100
2020$105,600$57,200$162,800
2019$105,600$57,200$162,800
2019$105,600$53,600$159,200
2019$105,600$53,600$159,200
2019$105,600$53,600$159,200
2019$100,800$50,600$151,400
2018$100,800$50,600$151,400
2018$100,800$50,600$151,400
2018$100,800$50,600$151,400
2017$100,800$50,600$151,400
2017$100,800$50,600$151,400
2017$100,800$50,600$151,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ A 4/ 17/ / Location : 10271 RIVER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps