20572 WHITE ROCK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20572 WHITE ROCK DR
Parcel ID
56/ / 48/ B /
Acct#
72
Owner
FARBER, BARRY M ET UX
Total Market Value
$396,900
Appraisal
$396,900
PID
69
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE PLAT CAB 4/389
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
13.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,000$188,900$396,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,000$188,900$396,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFARBER, BARRY M ET UX
Address20572 WHITE ROCK DR
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1750
Sale Price$339,900
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 11877/0
Sale Date11/02/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FARBER, BARRY M ET UX$339,900011877/0 11/02/200411877
WORTMAN, WALTER L &$128,5002575/462 03/21/19960
ALLEN, EARL W ET UX$000188/36 11/03/19660

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 2,102
Replacement Cost: $313,433
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$191,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2HARDBOARD
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,398 1,398
FUSFinished Upper Story 704 704
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 180 0
OPROpen Porch 140 0
   2,422 2,102

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$188,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1200.00 UNITS$7,8001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL360.00 UNITS$4,3001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL20.00 UNITS$4,7001
DWELDWELLINGOLDOLD1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,000$188,900$396,900
2025$208,000$188,900$396,900
2025$208,000$188,900$396,900
2024$210,300$147,000$357,300
2024$210,300$147,000$357,300
2024$210,300$147,000$357,300
2024$210,300$147,000$357,300
2023$210,300$147,000$357,300
2023$210,300$147,000$357,300
2023$210,300$147,000$357,300
2023$210,300$147,000$357,300
2023$210,300$147,000$357,300
2022$158,900$127,400$286,300
2022$158,900$127,400$286,300
2022$158,900$127,400$286,300
2022$158,900$127,400$286,300
2021$158,900$127,400$286,300
2021$158,900$127,400$286,300
2021$158,900$127,400$286,300
2021$158,900$127,400$286,300
2020$152,700$117,600$270,300
2020$152,700$117,600$270,300
2020$152,700$117,600$270,300
2020$152,700$117,600$270,300
2019$152,700$117,600$270,300
2019$152,700$117,600$270,300
2019$152,700$117,600$270,300
2019$152,700$117,600$270,300
2019$148,600$117,600$266,200
2018$148,600$117,600$266,200
2018$148,600$117,600$266,200
2018$148,600$117,600$266,200
2017$148,600$117,600$266,200
2017$148,600$117,600$266,200
2017$148,600$117,600$266,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,000$188,900$396,900
2025$208,000$188,900$396,900
2025$208,000$188,900$396,900
2024$210,300$147,000$357,300
2024$210,300$147,000$357,300
2024$210,300$147,000$357,300
2024$210,300$147,000$357,300
2023$210,300$147,000$357,300
2023$210,300$147,000$357,300
2023$210,300$147,000$357,300
2023$210,300$147,000$357,300
2023$210,300$147,000$357,300
2022$158,900$127,400$286,300
2022$158,900$127,400$286,300
2022$158,900$127,400$286,300
2022$158,900$127,400$286,300
2021$158,900$127,400$286,300
2021$158,900$127,400$286,300
2021$158,900$127,400$286,300
2021$158,900$127,400$286,300
2020$152,700$117,600$270,300
2020$152,700$117,600$270,300
2020$152,700$117,600$270,300
2020$152,700$117,600$270,300
2019$152,700$117,600$270,300
2019$152,700$117,600$270,300
2019$152,700$117,600$270,300
2019$152,700$117,600$270,300
2019$148,600$117,600$266,200
2018$148,600$117,600$266,200
2018$148,600$117,600$266,200
2018$148,600$117,600$266,200
2017$148,600$117,600$266,200
2017$148,600$117,600$266,200
2017$148,600$117,600$266,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 56/ / 48/ B / Location : 20572 WHITE ROCK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps