1121 MEANDER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1121 MEANDER DR
Parcel ID
41/ D 1/ B 6/ /
Acct#
734
Owner
DEL CID MENDOZA, CARMEN ET AL
Total Market Value
$388,400
Appraisal
$388,400
PID
690
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELLE PARC LOT 6 BLOCK B
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.30
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,300$109,100$388,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,300$109,100$388,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEL CID MENDOZA, CARMEN ET AL
Address1121 MEANDER DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2343
Sale Price$231,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3437/1
Sale Date06/22/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DEL CID MENDOZA, CARMEN ET AL$231,00013437/10106/22/2016160003437
TERRELL, JAMES E JR ET UX$187,50015800/0 09/05/20085800
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$173,62111952/0 03/24/20081952
O'CONNOR, KATHLEEN M$210,00001336/0 02/13/20041336
BAKER, ROSALIE M$135,0001718/353 05/09/20000
BERRY, WILLIAM C ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,508
Replacement Cost: $365,490
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$277,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1508
Fin Basement Area1508
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,508 1,508
BSMBasement 1,508 0
DCKDeck 144 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 192 0
PTOPatio 160 0
   3,512 1,508

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,300$109,100$388,400
2025$279,300$109,100$388,400
2025$279,300$109,100$388,400
2024$265,200$75,100$340,300
2024$265,200$75,100$340,300
2024$265,200$75,100$340,300
2024$265,200$75,100$340,300
2023$265,200$75,100$340,300
2023$265,200$75,100$340,300
2023$265,200$75,100$340,300
2023$265,200$75,100$340,300
2023$207,800$65,700$273,500
2022$207,800$65,700$273,500
2022$207,800$65,700$273,500
2022$207,800$65,700$273,500
2022$207,800$65,700$273,500
2021$207,800$65,700$273,500
2021$207,800$65,700$273,500
2021$207,800$65,700$273,500
2021$207,800$65,700$273,500
2020$188,700$54,500$243,200
2020$188,700$54,500$243,200
2020$188,700$54,500$243,200
2020$188,700$54,500$243,200
2019$188,700$54,500$243,200
2019$188,700$54,500$243,200
2019$188,700$54,500$243,200
2019$188,700$54,500$243,200
2019$171,800$46,300$218,100
2018$171,800$46,300$218,100
2018$171,800$46,300$218,100
2018$171,800$46,300$218,100
2017$171,800$46,300$218,100
2017$171,800$46,300$218,100
2017$171,800$46,300$218,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,300$109,100$388,400
2025$279,300$109,100$388,400
2025$279,300$109,100$388,400
2024$265,200$75,100$340,300
2024$265,200$75,100$340,300
2024$265,200$75,100$340,300
2024$265,200$75,100$340,300
2023$265,200$75,100$340,300
2023$265,200$75,100$340,300
2023$265,200$75,100$340,300
2023$265,200$75,100$340,300
2023$207,800$65,700$273,500
2022$207,800$65,700$273,500
2022$207,800$65,700$273,500
2022$207,800$65,700$273,500
2022$207,800$65,700$273,500
2021$207,800$65,700$273,500
2021$207,800$65,700$273,500
2021$207,800$65,700$273,500
2021$207,800$65,700$273,500
2020$188,700$54,500$243,200
2020$188,700$54,500$243,200
2020$188,700$54,500$243,200
2020$188,700$54,500$243,200
2019$188,700$54,500$243,200
2019$188,700$54,500$243,200
2019$188,700$54,500$243,200
2019$188,700$54,500$243,200
2019$171,800$46,300$218,100
2018$171,800$46,300$218,100
2018$171,800$46,300$218,100
2018$171,800$46,300$218,100
2017$171,800$46,300$218,100
2017$171,800$46,300$218,100
2017$171,800$46,300$218,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 1/ B 6/ / Location : 1121 MEANDER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps