19181 LOGGERS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19181 LOGGERS RD
Parcel ID
48/ D 2/ 6/ /
Acct#
7352
Owner
DAY, MICHAEL D JR ET AL
Total Market Value
$395,300
Appraisal
$395,300
PID
6903
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SUGAR TREE HILL LOT 6 SEC IV
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.96
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,600$94,700$395,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,600$94,700$395,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDAY, MICHAEL D JR ET AL
Address19181 LOGGERS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7451
Sale Price$274,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4800/1
Sale Date09/10/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DAY, MICHAEL D JR ET AL$274,00014800/10109/10/2019190004800
O'BRIEN, JACQUELYN ET ALS$010010/10301/26/2018180000010
CAREY, MARGARET L$0153/0 04/10/200753
CAREY, JOSEPH ET UX$138,1001634/649 02/25/19980
WILLIAMS, MICHAEL G$01595/400 11/19/19960
WILLIAMS, MICHAEL ET UX$141,0000387/261 08/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,116
Replacement Cost: $347,931
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$299,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,316 1,316
FUSFinished Upper Story 736 736
OVROverhang 64 64
DCKDeck 664 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
   3,276 2,116

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.96
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYGRGRAVEL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,600$94,700$395,300
2025$300,600$94,700$395,300
2025$300,600$94,700$395,300
2024$283,400$69,800$353,200
2024$283,400$69,800$353,200
2024$283,400$69,800$353,200
2024$283,400$69,800$353,200
2023$283,400$69,800$353,200
2023$283,400$69,800$353,200
2023$283,400$69,800$353,200
2023$283,400$69,800$353,200
2023$211,600$69,800$281,400
2022$211,600$69,800$281,400
2022$211,600$69,800$281,400
2022$211,600$69,800$281,400
2022$211,600$69,800$281,400
2021$211,600$69,800$281,400
2021$211,600$69,800$281,400
2021$211,600$69,800$281,400
2021$211,600$69,800$281,400
2020$187,900$58,000$245,900
2020$187,900$58,000$245,900
2020$187,900$58,000$245,900
2020$187,900$58,000$245,900
2019$187,900$58,000$245,900
2019$187,900$58,000$245,900
2019$187,900$58,000$245,900
2019$187,900$58,000$245,900
2019$177,400$54,700$232,100
2018$177,400$54,700$232,100
2018$177,400$54,700$232,100
2018$177,400$54,700$232,100
2017$177,400$54,700$232,100
2017$177,400$54,700$232,100
2017$177,400$54,700$232,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,600$94,700$395,300
2025$300,600$94,700$395,300
2025$300,600$94,700$395,300
2024$283,400$69,800$353,200
2024$283,400$69,800$353,200
2024$283,400$69,800$353,200
2024$283,400$69,800$353,200
2023$283,400$69,800$353,200
2023$283,400$69,800$353,200
2023$283,400$69,800$353,200
2023$283,400$69,800$353,200
2023$211,600$69,800$281,400
2022$211,600$69,800$281,400
2022$211,600$69,800$281,400
2022$211,600$69,800$281,400
2022$211,600$69,800$281,400
2021$211,600$69,800$281,400
2021$211,600$69,800$281,400
2021$211,600$69,800$281,400
2021$211,600$69,800$281,400
2020$187,900$58,000$245,900
2020$187,900$58,000$245,900
2020$187,900$58,000$245,900
2020$187,900$58,000$245,900
2019$187,900$58,000$245,900
2019$187,900$58,000$245,900
2019$187,900$58,000$245,900
2019$187,900$58,000$245,900
2019$177,400$54,700$232,100
2018$177,400$54,700$232,100
2018$177,400$54,700$232,100
2018$177,400$54,700$232,100
2017$177,400$54,700$232,100
2017$177,400$54,700$232,100
2017$177,400$54,700$232,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ D 2/ 6/ / Location : 19181 LOGGERS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps