19151 LOGGERS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19151 LOGGERS RD
Parcel ID
48/ D 2/ 8/ /
Acct#
7353
Owner
HARWIT-WHEWELL, STEPHEN
Total Market Value
$403,500
Appraisal
$403,500
PID
6904
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SUGAR TREE HILL LOT 8A SEC IV
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.96
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,800$111,700$403,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,800$111,700$403,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARWIT-WHEWELL, STEPHEN
Address19151 LOGGERS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7451
Sale Price$110,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3551/1
Sale Date07/01/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HARWIT-WHEWELL, STEPHEN $110,00013551/10107/01/2015150003551
HARWIT-WHEWELL, STEPHEN ET UX$175,00015207/0 08/30/20125207
FANNIE MAE$236,05613472/0 06/12/20123472
COMBS, CRYSTAL MICHELLE ET AL$310,00017548/0 07/11/20067548
HYPES, JOHN WATSON ET UX$193,50017329/0 07/15/20047329
NORTH STAR HOMES CORP$32,0000411/291 04/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,404
Replacement Cost: $339,313
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$291,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeRADIANT
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1404
Fin Basement Area1404
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,404 1,404
BSMBasement 1,404 0
DCKDeck 200 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   3,116 1,404

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.96
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,800$111,700$403,500
2025$291,800$111,700$403,500
2025$291,800$111,700$403,500
2024$277,500$86,700$364,200
2024$277,500$86,700$364,200
2024$277,500$86,700$364,200
2024$277,500$86,700$364,200
2023$277,500$86,700$364,200
2023$277,500$86,700$364,200
2023$277,500$86,700$364,200
2023$277,500$86,700$364,200
2023$215,200$86,700$301,900
2022$215,200$86,700$301,900
2022$215,200$86,700$301,900
2022$215,200$86,700$301,900
2022$215,200$86,700$301,900
2021$215,200$86,700$301,900
2021$215,200$86,700$301,900
2021$215,200$86,700$301,900
2021$215,200$86,700$301,900
2020$187,400$75,100$262,500
2020$187,400$75,100$262,500
2020$187,400$75,100$262,500
2020$187,400$75,100$262,500
2019$187,400$75,100$262,500
2019$187,400$75,100$262,500
2019$187,400$75,100$262,500
2019$187,400$75,100$262,500
2019$159,400$71,800$231,200
2018$159,400$71,800$231,200
2018$159,400$71,800$231,200
2018$159,400$71,800$231,200
2017$159,400$71,800$231,200
2017$159,400$71,800$231,200
2017$159,400$71,800$231,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,800$111,700$403,500
2025$291,800$111,700$403,500
2025$291,800$111,700$403,500
2024$277,500$86,700$364,200
2024$277,500$86,700$364,200
2024$277,500$86,700$364,200
2024$277,500$86,700$364,200
2023$277,500$86,700$364,200
2023$277,500$86,700$364,200
2023$277,500$86,700$364,200
2023$277,500$86,700$364,200
2023$215,200$86,700$301,900
2022$215,200$86,700$301,900
2022$215,200$86,700$301,900
2022$215,200$86,700$301,900
2022$215,200$86,700$301,900
2021$215,200$86,700$301,900
2021$215,200$86,700$301,900
2021$215,200$86,700$301,900
2021$215,200$86,700$301,900
2020$187,400$75,100$262,500
2020$187,400$75,100$262,500
2020$187,400$75,100$262,500
2020$187,400$75,100$262,500
2019$187,400$75,100$262,500
2019$187,400$75,100$262,500
2019$187,400$75,100$262,500
2019$187,400$75,100$262,500
2019$159,400$71,800$231,200
2018$159,400$71,800$231,200
2018$159,400$71,800$231,200
2018$159,400$71,800$231,200
2017$159,400$71,800$231,200
2017$159,400$71,800$231,200
2017$159,400$71,800$231,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ D 2/ 8/ / Location : 19151 LOGGERS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps