16467 RACCOON FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16467 RACCOON FORD RD
Parcel ID
64/ / 51/ /
Acct#
7354
Owner
KLOS, JOHN ADAM
Total Market Value
$379,200
Appraisal
$379,200
PID
6905
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RACCOON FORD
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,800$120,400$379,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,800$120,400$379,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKLOS, JOHN ADAM
Address16467 RACCOON FORD RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7704
Sale Price$400,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4904/1
Sale Date10/15/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KLOS, JOHN ADAM $400,00014904/10110/15/2025250004904
PORTILLO, MARIA B ET ALS$010715/10202/09/2016160000715
PORTILLO, MARIA B ET VIR$220,00012234/10105/04/2015150002234
BROUGHTON, DALLAS W ET AL$200,00016346/0 12/20/20116346
CMH HOMES INC$35,33513462/0 07/15/20113462
FORREST, DWAYNE D ET AL$25,3001379/0 01/22/2009379
LUCAS, BETTIE$0026/178 10/25/18930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 1,560
Replacement Cost: $266,724
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$253,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,560 1,560
CRLCrawl Space 1,560 0
DCKDeck 533 0
PTOPatio 108 0
SLBSlab 483 0
   4,244 1,560

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PATPATIOCNCONCRETE480.00 UNITS$2,9001
FRPFIREPLACE-OUTDOORTYFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,700$120,400$366,100
2025$245,700$120,400$366,100
2025$245,700$120,400$366,100
2024$245,200$95,500$340,700
2024$245,200$95,500$340,700
2024$245,200$95,500$340,700
2024$245,200$95,500$340,700
2023$245,200$95,500$340,700
2023$245,200$95,500$340,700
2023$245,200$95,500$340,700
2023$245,200$95,500$340,700
2023$245,200$95,500$340,700
2022$176,600$88,600$265,200
2022$176,600$88,600$265,200
2022$176,600$88,600$265,200
2022$176,600$88,600$265,200
2021$176,600$88,600$265,200
2021$176,600$88,600$265,200
2021$176,600$88,600$265,200
2021$176,600$88,600$265,200
2020$169,200$78,800$248,000
2020$169,200$78,800$248,000
2020$169,200$78,800$248,000
2020$169,200$78,800$248,000
2019$169,200$78,800$248,000
2019$169,200$78,800$248,000
2019$169,200$78,800$248,000
2019$169,200$78,800$248,000
2019$139,300$78,800$218,100
2018$139,300$78,800$218,100
2018$139,300$78,800$218,100
2018$139,300$78,800$218,100
2017$139,300$78,800$218,100
2017$139,300$78,800$218,100
2017$139,300$78,800$218,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,700$120,400$366,100
2025$245,700$120,400$366,100
2025$245,700$120,400$366,100
2024$245,200$95,500$340,700
2024$245,200$95,500$340,700
2024$245,200$95,500$340,700
2024$245,200$95,500$340,700
2023$245,200$95,500$340,700
2023$245,200$95,500$340,700
2023$245,200$95,500$340,700
2023$245,200$95,500$340,700
2023$245,200$95,500$340,700
2022$176,600$88,600$265,200
2022$176,600$88,600$265,200
2022$176,600$88,600$265,200
2022$176,600$88,600$265,200
2021$176,600$88,600$265,200
2021$176,600$88,600$265,200
2021$176,600$88,600$265,200
2021$176,600$88,600$265,200
2020$169,200$78,800$248,000
2020$169,200$78,800$248,000
2020$169,200$78,800$248,000
2020$169,200$78,800$248,000
2019$169,200$78,800$248,000
2019$169,200$78,800$248,000
2019$169,200$78,800$248,000
2019$169,200$78,800$248,000
2019$139,300$78,800$218,100
2018$139,300$78,800$218,100
2018$139,300$78,800$218,100
2018$139,300$78,800$218,100
2017$139,300$78,800$218,100
2017$139,300$78,800$218,100
2017$139,300$78,800$218,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 64/ / 51/ / Location : 16467 RACCOON FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps