9451 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9451 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 8/ /
Acct#
7356
Owner
LUCAS, ELIZABETH GAY
Total Market Value
$1,009,800
Appraisal
$1,009,800
PID
6907
Building Count
3
Legal Description
EGGBORNSVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
43
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,800$657,000$1,009,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,800$657,000$1,009,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
9451 EGGBORNSVILLE RD RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737Secondary
9501 EGGBORNSVILLE RD RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerLUCAS, ELIZABETH GAY
Address9487 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date03/01/1990
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LUCAS, ELIZABETH GAY$000/0 03/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 756
Replacement Cost: $144,312
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$66,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area756
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 756 756
BSMBasement 756 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 168 0
OPROpen Porch 70 0
   1,750 756
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost: $177,697
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,568 1,568
DCKDeck 496 0
   2,064 1,568
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $141,020
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$129,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
   1,152 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$657,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,800$657,000$1,009,800
2025$352,800$657,000$1,009,800
2025$352,800$657,000$1,009,800
2024$340,500$452,000$792,500
2024$340,500$452,000$792,500
2024$340,500$452,000$792,500
2024$340,500$452,000$792,500
2023$340,500$452,000$792,500
2023$340,500$452,000$792,500
2023$340,500$452,000$792,500
2023$340,500$452,000$792,500
2023$228,000$390,000$618,000
2022$228,000$390,000$618,000
2022$228,000$390,000$618,000
2022$228,000$390,000$618,000
2022$228,000$390,000$618,000
2021$228,000$390,000$618,000
2021$228,000$390,000$618,000
2021$228,000$390,000$618,000
2021$228,000$390,000$618,000
2020$165,100$346,800$511,900
2020$165,100$346,800$511,900
2020$165,100$346,800$511,900
2020$164,100$346,800$510,900
2019$164,100$346,800$510,900
2019$164,100$346,800$510,900
2019$164,100$346,800$510,900
2019$164,100$346,800$510,900
2019$160,500$340,300$500,800
2018$160,500$340,300$500,800
2018$160,500$340,300$500,800
2018$160,500$340,300$500,800
2017$160,500$340,300$500,800
2017$160,500$340,300$500,800
2017$160,500$340,300$500,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,800$657,000$1,009,800
2025$352,800$657,000$1,009,800
2025$352,800$657,000$1,009,800
2024$340,500$452,000$792,500
2024$340,500$452,000$792,500
2024$340,500$452,000$792,500
2024$340,500$452,000$792,500
2023$340,500$452,000$792,500
2023$340,500$452,000$792,500
2023$340,500$452,000$792,500
2023$340,500$452,000$792,500
2023$228,000$390,000$618,000
2022$228,000$390,000$618,000
2022$228,000$390,000$618,000
2022$228,000$390,000$618,000
2022$228,000$390,000$618,000
2021$228,000$390,000$618,000
2021$228,000$390,000$618,000
2021$228,000$390,000$618,000
2021$228,000$390,000$618,000
2020$165,100$346,800$511,900
2020$165,100$346,800$511,900
2020$165,100$346,800$511,900
2020$164,100$346,800$510,900
2019$164,100$346,800$510,900
2019$164,100$346,800$510,900
2019$164,100$346,800$510,900
2019$164,100$346,800$510,900
2019$160,500$340,300$500,800
2018$160,500$340,300$500,800
2018$160,500$340,300$500,800
2018$160,500$340,300$500,800
2017$160,500$340,300$500,800
2017$160,500$340,300$500,800
2017$160,500$340,300$500,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 8/ / Location : 9451 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps