315 N COMMERCE ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
315 N COMMERCE ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ W1 3/ /
Acct#
7357
Owner
DE LA ROSA BARBOSA, YHOMIRA GRISSOL
Total Market Value
$165,500
Appraisal
$165,500
PID
6908
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COMMERCE ST LOT 8
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,000$74,500$165,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,000$74,500$165,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDE LA ROSA BARBOSA, YHOMIRA GRISSOL
Address314 N COMMERCE ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2702
Sale Price$80,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0918/1
Sale Date02/22/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DE LA ROSA BARBOSA, YHOMIRA GRISSOL$80,00010918/10102/22/2017170000918
STRANGE, PHILIP C$30,00000490/495 12/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,380
Replacement Cost: $197,793
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$91,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 720 720
FUSFinished Upper Story 660 660
DCKDeck 90 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 90 0
OPROpen Porch 172 0
   1,732 1,380

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$74,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,000$74,500$165,500
2025$91,000$74,500$165,500
2025$91,000$74,500$165,500
2024$88,300$56,100$144,400
2024$88,300$56,100$144,400
2024$88,300$56,100$144,400
2024$88,300$56,100$144,400
2023$88,300$56,100$144,400
2023$88,300$56,100$144,400
2023$88,300$56,100$144,400
2023$88,300$56,100$144,400
2023$64,100$51,500$115,600
2022$64,100$51,500$115,600
2022$64,100$51,500$115,600
2022$64,100$51,500$115,600
2022$64,100$51,500$115,600
2021$64,100$51,500$115,600
2021$64,100$51,500$115,600
2021$64,100$51,500$115,600
2021$64,100$51,500$115,600
2020$60,100$40,000$100,100
2020$60,100$40,000$100,100
2020$60,100$40,000$100,100
2020$60,100$40,000$100,100
2019$60,100$40,000$100,100
2019$60,100$40,000$100,100
2019$60,100$40,000$100,100
2019$60,100$40,000$100,100
2019$56,400$35,800$92,200
2018$56,400$35,800$92,200
2018$56,400$35,800$92,200
2018$56,400$35,800$92,200
2017$56,400$35,800$92,200
2017$56,400$35,800$92,200
2017$56,400$35,800$92,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,000$74,500$165,500
2025$91,000$74,500$165,500
2025$91,000$74,500$165,500
2024$88,300$56,100$144,400
2024$88,300$56,100$144,400
2024$88,300$56,100$144,400
2024$88,300$56,100$144,400
2023$88,300$56,100$144,400
2023$88,300$56,100$144,400
2023$88,300$56,100$144,400
2023$88,300$56,100$144,400
2023$64,100$51,500$115,600
2022$64,100$51,500$115,600
2022$64,100$51,500$115,600
2022$64,100$51,500$115,600
2022$64,100$51,500$115,600
2021$64,100$51,500$115,600
2021$64,100$51,500$115,600
2021$64,100$51,500$115,600
2021$64,100$51,500$115,600
2020$60,100$40,000$100,100
2020$60,100$40,000$100,100
2020$60,100$40,000$100,100
2020$60,100$40,000$100,100
2019$60,100$40,000$100,100
2019$60,100$40,000$100,100
2019$60,100$40,000$100,100
2019$60,100$40,000$100,100
2019$56,400$35,800$92,200
2018$56,400$35,800$92,200
2018$56,400$35,800$92,200
2018$56,400$35,800$92,200
2017$56,400$35,800$92,200
2017$56,400$35,800$92,200
2017$56,400$35,800$92,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ W1 3/ / Location : 315 N COMMERCE ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps