11183 SCOTTS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11183 SCOTTS MILL RD
Parcel ID
19/ D 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
735
Owner
TUTT, REVA N
Total Market Value
$506,400
Appraisal
$506,400
PID
691
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ROCK CREEK SUB DIV LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,000$192,400$506,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,000$192,400$506,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTUTT, REVA N
Address11183 SCOTTS MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5745/0
Sale Date06/03/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TUTT, REVA N$015745/0 06/03/20045745
TUTT, REVA N ET AL$146,0000429/761 01/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,713
Replacement Cost: $362,330
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$311,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,713 1,713
DCKDeck 576 0
GARGarage 592 0
OPROpen Porch 112 0
   2,993 1,713

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$192,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,000$192,400$506,400
2025$314,000$192,400$506,400
2025$314,000$192,400$506,400
2024$298,000$148,800$446,800
2024$298,000$148,800$446,800
2024$298,000$148,800$446,800
2024$298,000$148,800$446,800
2023$298,000$148,800$446,800
2023$298,000$148,800$446,800
2023$298,000$148,800$446,800
2023$298,000$148,800$446,800
2023$222,900$133,800$356,700
2022$222,900$133,800$356,700
2022$222,900$133,800$356,700
2022$222,900$133,800$356,700
2022$222,900$133,800$356,700
2021$222,900$133,800$356,700
2021$222,900$133,800$356,700
2021$222,900$133,800$356,700
2021$222,900$133,800$356,700
2020$198,600$122,200$320,800
2020$198,600$122,200$320,800
2020$198,600$122,200$320,800
2020$198,600$122,200$320,800
2019$198,600$122,200$320,800
2019$198,600$122,200$320,800
2019$198,600$122,200$320,800
2019$198,600$122,200$320,800
2019$173,100$118,900$292,000
2018$173,100$118,900$292,000
2018$173,100$118,900$292,000
2018$173,100$118,900$292,000
2017$173,100$118,900$292,000
2017$173,100$118,900$292,000
2017$173,100$118,900$292,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,000$192,400$506,400
2025$314,000$192,400$506,400
2025$314,000$192,400$506,400
2024$298,000$148,800$446,800
2024$298,000$148,800$446,800
2024$298,000$148,800$446,800
2024$298,000$148,800$446,800
2023$298,000$148,800$446,800
2023$298,000$148,800$446,800
2023$298,000$148,800$446,800
2023$298,000$148,800$446,800
2023$222,900$133,800$356,700
2022$222,900$133,800$356,700
2022$222,900$133,800$356,700
2022$222,900$133,800$356,700
2022$222,900$133,800$356,700
2021$222,900$133,800$356,700
2021$222,900$133,800$356,700
2021$222,900$133,800$356,700
2021$222,900$133,800$356,700
2020$198,600$122,200$320,800
2020$198,600$122,200$320,800
2020$198,600$122,200$320,800
2020$198,600$122,200$320,800
2019$198,600$122,200$320,800
2019$198,600$122,200$320,800
2019$198,600$122,200$320,800
2019$198,600$122,200$320,800
2019$173,100$118,900$292,000
2018$173,100$118,900$292,000
2018$173,100$118,900$292,000
2018$173,100$118,900$292,000
2017$173,100$118,900$292,000
2017$173,100$118,900$292,000
2017$173,100$118,900$292,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ D 1/ 1/ / Location : 11183 SCOTTS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps