11064 MUDDY RUN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11064 MUDDY RUN LN
Parcel ID
21/ / 31/ /
Acct#
7359
Owner
CALLAHAN, PATRICK ET UX
Total Market Value
$491,100
Appraisal
$491,100
PID
6910
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR RIXEYVILLE PLAT D B 381/716
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
7.92
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,300$214,800$491,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,300$214,800$491,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCALLAHAN, PATRICK ET UX
Address11064 MUDDY RUN LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7140
Sale Price$409,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9878/1
Sale Date11/15/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CALLAHAN, PATRICK ET UX $409,00019878/10111/15/2021210009878
KNECHT, BRYAN K ET UX$219,90011355/0 02/04/20051355
LUCAS, APRIL ELAINE ET ALS$0182/0 06/22/200482
LUCAS, FULTON S SR$10,05900278/447 01/01/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,402
Replacement Cost: $291,686
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$250,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,402 1,402
DCKDeck 507 0
OPROpen Porch 200 0
   2,109 1,402

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.92
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$214,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL1824.00 UNITS$21,9001
BLDBUILDINGATATTACHED576.00 UNITS$2,3001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE256.00 UNITS$8001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,300$214,800$491,100
2025$276,300$214,800$491,100
2025$276,300$214,800$491,100
2024$277,000$168,700$445,700
2024$277,000$168,700$445,700
2024$277,000$168,700$445,700
2024$277,000$168,700$445,700
2023$277,000$168,700$445,700
2023$277,000$168,700$445,700
2023$277,000$168,700$445,700
2023$277,000$168,700$445,700
2023$208,600$149,900$358,500
2022$208,600$149,900$358,500
2022$208,600$149,900$358,500
2022$208,600$149,900$358,500
2022$208,600$149,900$358,500
2021$136,400$121,900$258,300
2021$136,400$121,900$258,300
2021$136,400$121,900$258,300
2021$136,400$121,900$258,300
2020$129,700$110,300$240,000
2020$129,700$110,300$240,000
2020$129,700$110,300$240,000
2020$129,700$110,300$240,000
2019$129,700$110,300$240,000
2019$129,700$110,300$240,000
2019$129,700$110,300$240,000
2019$129,700$110,300$240,000
2019$108,800$107,000$215,800
2018$108,800$107,000$215,800
2018$108,800$107,000$215,800
2018$108,800$107,000$215,800
2017$108,800$107,000$215,800
2017$108,800$107,000$215,800
2017$108,800$107,000$215,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,300$214,800$491,100
2025$276,300$214,800$491,100
2025$276,300$214,800$491,100
2024$277,000$168,700$445,700
2024$277,000$168,700$445,700
2024$277,000$168,700$445,700
2024$277,000$168,700$445,700
2023$277,000$168,700$445,700
2023$277,000$168,700$445,700
2023$277,000$168,700$445,700
2023$277,000$168,700$445,700
2023$208,600$149,900$358,500
2022$208,600$149,900$358,500
2022$208,600$149,900$358,500
2022$208,600$149,900$358,500
2022$208,600$149,900$358,500
2021$136,400$121,900$258,300
2021$136,400$121,900$258,300
2021$136,400$121,900$258,300
2021$136,400$121,900$258,300
2020$129,700$110,300$240,000
2020$129,700$110,300$240,000
2020$129,700$110,300$240,000
2020$129,700$110,300$240,000
2019$129,700$110,300$240,000
2019$129,700$110,300$240,000
2019$129,700$110,300$240,000
2019$129,700$110,300$240,000
2019$108,800$107,000$215,800
2018$108,800$107,000$215,800
2018$108,800$107,000$215,800
2018$108,800$107,000$215,800
2017$108,800$107,000$215,800
2017$108,800$107,000$215,800
2017$108,800$107,000$215,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 31/ / Location : 11064 MUDDY RUN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps