14858 REVA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14858 REVA RD
Parcel ID
37/ A 3/ 5/ /
Acct#
7363
Owner
COX, LINDA
Total Market Value
$326,500
Appraisal
$326,500
PID
6914
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HERBERT WEAKLEY PROPERTY
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,400$110,100$326,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,400$110,100$326,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOX, LINDA
Address14858 REVA RD
REVA, VA 22735-1850
Sale Price$96,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6381/0
Sale Date12/03/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COX, LINDA$96,00016381/0 12/03/20106381
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$016379/0 12/03/20106379
ONEWEST BANK NA$163,80016378/0 12/03/20106378
BENAVIDEZ, BLANCA D$240,00013551/0 03/31/20063551
WHITE, BRENDA S$015458/0 10/06/20055458
WHITE, MICHAEL P ET UX$117,00015458/0 08/27/20015458
WATKINS, ALAN R ET UX$90,00014558/0 09/01/20004558
LUCAS, THOMAS V ET UX$000301/607 01/30/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,628
Replacement Cost: $250,245
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 952 952
FUSFinished Upper Story 572 572
OVROverhang 104 104
OPROpen Porch 104 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   1,852 1,628

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMT1SHED MT1120.00 UNITS$5001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL768.00 UNITS$14,0001
SHDSHEDMT1SHED MT1140.00 UNITS$4001
STGSTORAGEAGABOVE GARAGE384.00 UNITS$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,400$110,100$326,500
2025$216,400$110,100$326,500
2025$216,400$110,100$326,500
2024$204,300$75,100$279,400
2024$204,300$75,100$279,400
2024$204,300$75,100$279,400
2024$204,300$75,100$279,400
2023$204,300$75,100$279,400
2023$204,300$75,100$279,400
2023$204,300$75,100$279,400
2023$204,300$75,100$279,400
2023$152,900$70,100$223,000
2022$152,900$70,100$223,000
2022$152,900$70,100$223,000
2022$152,900$70,100$223,000
2022$152,900$70,100$223,000
2021$152,900$70,100$223,000
2021$152,900$70,100$223,000
2021$152,900$70,100$223,000
2021$152,900$70,100$223,000
2020$145,900$58,500$204,400
2020$145,900$58,500$204,400
2020$145,900$58,500$204,400
2020$145,900$58,500$204,400
2019$145,900$58,500$204,400
2019$145,900$58,500$204,400
2019$145,900$58,500$204,400
2019$145,900$58,500$204,400
2019$138,000$55,200$193,200
2018$138,000$55,200$193,200
2018$138,000$55,200$193,200
2018$138,000$55,200$193,200
2017$138,000$55,200$193,200
2017$138,000$55,200$193,200
2017$138,000$55,200$193,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,400$110,100$326,500
2025$216,400$110,100$326,500
2025$216,400$110,100$326,500
2024$204,300$75,100$279,400
2024$204,300$75,100$279,400
2024$204,300$75,100$279,400
2024$204,300$75,100$279,400
2023$204,300$75,100$279,400
2023$204,300$75,100$279,400
2023$204,300$75,100$279,400
2023$204,300$75,100$279,400
2023$152,900$70,100$223,000
2022$152,900$70,100$223,000
2022$152,900$70,100$223,000
2022$152,900$70,100$223,000
2022$152,900$70,100$223,000
2021$152,900$70,100$223,000
2021$152,900$70,100$223,000
2021$152,900$70,100$223,000
2021$152,900$70,100$223,000
2020$145,900$58,500$204,400
2020$145,900$58,500$204,400
2020$145,900$58,500$204,400
2020$145,900$58,500$204,400
2019$145,900$58,500$204,400
2019$145,900$58,500$204,400
2019$145,900$58,500$204,400
2019$145,900$58,500$204,400
2019$138,000$55,200$193,200
2018$138,000$55,200$193,200
2018$138,000$55,200$193,200
2018$138,000$55,200$193,200
2017$138,000$55,200$193,200
2017$138,000$55,200$193,200
2017$138,000$55,200$193,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ A 3/ 5/ / Location : 14858 REVA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps