6285 WATERFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6285 WATERFORD RD
Parcel ID
13/ A 1/ 23/ /
Acct#
7364
Owner
TRIGON HOMES LLC
Total Market Value
$188,200
Appraisal
$188,200
PID
6915
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE WATERFORD RUN LOT 23 B PLAT 373/399
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.99
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,800$128,400$188,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,800$128,400$188,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTRIGON HOMES LLC
Address15349 BRANDY RD STE 202
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2503
Sale Price$150,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0533/1
Sale Date02/10/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TRIGON HOMES LLC $150,00010533/10102/10/2025250000533
HODGSON, SUSAN S ET AL$0172/0 03/25/200872
SOLLIDAY, DONALD K$44,00016661/0 06/18/20036661
KLEIN, MARK ET UX$50,0000378/648 12/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 640
Replacement Cost: $85,464
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$59,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeE
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)2
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 640 640
DCKDeck 96 0
   736 640

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.99
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,800$128,400$188,200
2025$59,800$128,400$188,200
2025$59,800$128,400$188,200
2024$58,600$113,400$172,000
2024$58,600$113,400$172,000
2024$58,600$113,400$172,000
2024$58,600$113,400$172,000
2023$58,600$113,400$172,000
2023$58,600$113,400$172,000
2023$58,600$113,400$172,000
2023$58,600$113,400$172,000
2023$43,500$88,400$131,900
2022$43,500$88,400$131,900
2022$43,500$88,400$131,900
2022$43,500$88,400$131,900
2022$43,500$88,400$131,900
2021$43,500$88,400$131,900
2021$43,500$88,400$131,900
2021$43,500$88,400$131,900
2021$43,500$88,400$131,900
2020$42,000$75,100$117,100
2020$42,000$75,100$117,100
2020$42,000$75,100$117,100
2020$42,000$75,100$117,100
2019$42,000$75,100$117,100
2019$42,000$75,100$117,100
2019$42,000$75,100$117,100
2019$42,000$75,100$117,100
2019$38,700$73,400$112,100
2018$38,700$73,400$112,100
2018$38,700$73,400$112,100
2018$38,700$73,400$112,100
2017$38,700$73,400$112,100
2017$38,700$73,400$112,100
2017$38,700$73,400$112,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,800$128,400$188,200
2025$59,800$128,400$188,200
2025$59,800$128,400$188,200
2024$58,600$113,400$172,000
2024$58,600$113,400$172,000
2024$58,600$113,400$172,000
2024$58,600$113,400$172,000
2023$58,600$113,400$172,000
2023$58,600$113,400$172,000
2023$58,600$113,400$172,000
2023$58,600$113,400$172,000
2023$43,500$88,400$131,900
2022$43,500$88,400$131,900
2022$43,500$88,400$131,900
2022$43,500$88,400$131,900
2022$43,500$88,400$131,900
2021$43,500$88,400$131,900
2021$43,500$88,400$131,900
2021$43,500$88,400$131,900
2021$43,500$88,400$131,900
2020$42,000$75,100$117,100
2020$42,000$75,100$117,100
2020$42,000$75,100$117,100
2020$42,000$75,100$117,100
2019$42,000$75,100$117,100
2019$42,000$75,100$117,100
2019$42,000$75,100$117,100
2019$42,000$75,100$117,100
2019$38,700$73,400$112,100
2018$38,700$73,400$112,100
2018$38,700$73,400$112,100
2018$38,700$73,400$112,100
2017$38,700$73,400$112,100
2017$38,700$73,400$112,100
2017$38,700$73,400$112,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ A 1/ 23/ / Location : 6285 WATERFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps