31224 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31224 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
82/ / 6/ B /
Acct#
7365
Owner
MADDEN, DONNA &
Total Market Value
$326,300
Appraisal
$326,300
PID
6916
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE SURVIVORSHIP
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.85
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,600$122,700$326,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,600$122,700$326,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMADDEN, DONNA &
MADDEN, DAVID
Address31224 ELEYS FORD RD

FREDERICKSBURG, VA 22407-9707
Sale Price$209,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1114/1
Sale Date03/09/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MADDEN, DONNA &$209,90011114/10103/09/2015150001114
HOME INVESTORS OF AMERICA INC$100,00012489/ 0106/03/2014140002489
CLOYD, DONNA MARIE$016707/0 09/21/20126707
CLOYD, DONNA MARIE ET AL$01250/0 08/29/2012250
LUCK, ALMA MAE GAYLE$00136/317 04/17/19540

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,334
Replacement Cost: $301,533
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$199,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1334
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,334 1,334
BSMBasement 1,334 0
GARGarage 330 0
STPStoop 32 0
   3,030 1,334

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.85
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STGSTORAGECBCINDERBLOCK120.00 UNITS$9001
PATPATIOTY1TYPICAL 1320.00 UNITS$2,2001
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL320.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,600$122,700$326,300
2025$203,600$122,700$326,300
2025$203,600$122,700$326,300
2024$207,300$97,700$305,000
2024$207,300$97,700$305,000
2024$207,300$97,700$305,000
2024$207,300$97,700$305,000
2023$207,300$97,700$305,000
2023$207,300$97,700$305,000
2023$207,300$97,700$305,000
2023$207,300$97,700$305,000
2023$158,000$87,700$245,700
2022$158,000$87,700$245,700
2022$158,000$87,700$245,700
2022$158,000$87,700$245,700
2022$158,000$87,700$245,700
2021$158,000$87,700$245,700
2021$158,000$87,700$245,700
2021$158,000$87,700$245,700
2021$158,000$87,700$245,700
2020$147,600$77,900$225,500
2020$147,600$77,900$225,500
2020$147,600$77,900$225,500
2020$147,600$77,900$225,500
2019$147,600$77,900$225,500
2019$147,600$77,900$225,500
2019$147,600$77,900$225,500
2019$147,600$77,900$225,500
2019$125,900$77,900$203,800
2018$125,900$77,900$203,800
2018$125,900$77,900$203,800
2018$125,900$77,900$203,800
2017$125,900$77,900$203,800
2017$125,900$77,900$203,800
2017$125,900$77,900$203,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,600$122,700$326,300
2025$203,600$122,700$326,300
2025$203,600$122,700$326,300
2024$207,300$97,700$305,000
2024$207,300$97,700$305,000
2024$207,300$97,700$305,000
2024$207,300$97,700$305,000
2023$207,300$97,700$305,000
2023$207,300$97,700$305,000
2023$207,300$97,700$305,000
2023$207,300$97,700$305,000
2023$158,000$87,700$245,700
2022$158,000$87,700$245,700
2022$158,000$87,700$245,700
2022$158,000$87,700$245,700
2022$158,000$87,700$245,700
2021$158,000$87,700$245,700
2021$158,000$87,700$245,700
2021$158,000$87,700$245,700
2021$158,000$87,700$245,700
2020$147,600$77,900$225,500
2020$147,600$77,900$225,500
2020$147,600$77,900$225,500
2020$147,600$77,900$225,500
2019$147,600$77,900$225,500
2019$147,600$77,900$225,500
2019$147,600$77,900$225,500
2019$147,600$77,900$225,500
2019$125,900$77,900$203,800
2018$125,900$77,900$203,800
2018$125,900$77,900$203,800
2018$125,900$77,900$203,800
2017$125,900$77,900$203,800
2017$125,900$77,900$203,800
2017$125,900$77,900$203,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 82/ / 6/ B / Location : 31224 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps