18483 FERGUSON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18483 FERGUSON LN
Parcel ID
8/ / 43/ F /
Acct#
7366
Owner
WYNN, LOGAN C
Total Market Value
$350,900
Appraisal
$350,900
PID
6917
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SPRINGFIELD 1
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,800$137,100$350,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,800$137,100$350,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWYNN, LOGAN C
Address18483 FERGUSON LN
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2206
Sale Price$212,850
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5095/1
Sale Date09/08/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WYNN, LOGAN C$212,85015095/10109/08/2015150005095
RIZER, ERIC ET AL$110,00011916/10104/17/2015150001916
LUCKETT, KENDRA $01109/ 0304/25/2014140000109
LUCKETT, JULIA M$00583/496 06/25/19960
LUCKETT, JULIA M ET AL$00347/3 05/07/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 893
Replacement Cost: $260,097
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area893
Fin Basement Area714
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 893 893
BSMBasement 893 0
OPROpen Porch 56 0
   1,842 893

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL288.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,800$137,100$350,900
2025$213,800$137,100$350,900
2025$213,800$137,100$350,900
2024$207,400$122,100$329,500
2024$207,400$122,100$329,500
2024$207,400$122,100$329,500
2024$207,400$122,100$329,500
2023$207,400$122,100$329,500
2023$207,400$122,100$329,500
2023$207,400$122,100$329,500
2023$207,400$122,100$329,500
2023$156,800$97,100$253,900
2022$156,800$97,100$253,900
2022$156,800$97,100$253,900
2022$156,800$97,100$253,900
2022$156,800$97,100$253,900
2021$156,800$97,100$253,900
2021$156,800$97,100$253,900
2021$156,800$97,100$253,900
2021$156,800$97,100$253,900
2020$146,000$82,100$228,100
2020$146,000$82,100$228,100
2020$146,000$82,100$228,100
2020$146,000$82,100$228,100
2019$146,000$82,100$228,100
2019$146,000$82,100$228,100
2019$146,000$82,100$228,100
2019$146,000$82,100$228,100
2019$117,400$82,100$199,500
2018$117,400$82,100$199,500
2018$117,400$82,100$199,500
2018$117,400$82,100$199,500
2017$117,400$82,100$199,500
2017$109,300$82,100$191,400
2017$109,300$82,100$191,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,800$137,100$350,900
2025$213,800$137,100$350,900
2025$213,800$137,100$350,900
2024$207,400$122,100$329,500
2024$207,400$122,100$329,500
2024$207,400$122,100$329,500
2024$207,400$122,100$329,500
2023$207,400$122,100$329,500
2023$207,400$122,100$329,500
2023$207,400$122,100$329,500
2023$207,400$122,100$329,500
2023$156,800$97,100$253,900
2022$156,800$97,100$253,900
2022$156,800$97,100$253,900
2022$156,800$97,100$253,900
2022$156,800$97,100$253,900
2021$156,800$97,100$253,900
2021$156,800$97,100$253,900
2021$156,800$97,100$253,900
2021$156,800$97,100$253,900
2020$146,000$82,100$228,100
2020$146,000$82,100$228,100
2020$146,000$82,100$228,100
2020$146,000$82,100$228,100
2019$146,000$82,100$228,100
2019$146,000$82,100$228,100
2019$146,000$82,100$228,100
2019$146,000$82,100$228,100
2019$117,400$82,100$199,500
2018$117,400$82,100$199,500
2018$117,400$82,100$199,500
2018$117,400$82,100$199,500
2017$117,400$82,100$199,500
2017$109,300$82,100$191,400
2017$109,300$82,100$191,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ / 43/ F / Location : 18483 FERGUSON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps