16557 NORMAN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16557 NORMAN RD
Parcel ID
38/ / 36/ A4 /
Acct#
7368
Owner
MEYERS, ALICE
Assessed Value
$498,500
Appraisal
$635,300
PID
6919
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HUDSON'S MILL TRACT 1
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
20
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,300$262,000$635,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$373,300$262,000$635,300$125,200$498,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMEYERS, ALICE
MEYERS, CATHARINA E
Address16557 NORMAN RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7252
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2217/1
Sale Date05/30/2024
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MEYERS, ALICE $012217/11305/30/2024240002217
MEYERS, ALICE $014763/10211/21/2023230004763
MEYERS, ALICE ET ALS $016592/10212/05/2019190006592
MEYERS, ROBERT C ET UX$445,00012810/0 05/17/20012810
SIMS, JOYCE R$209,00000479/280 07/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 2,772
Replacement Cost: $414,457
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$344,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1424
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,672 1,672
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,100 1,100
BSMBasement 1,424 0
OPROpen Porch 113 0
   4,309 2,772

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)20
Frontage
Depth
Land$262,000
Clean & Green Value$125,200
Clean & Green Acres19.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL2160.00 UNITS$25,9001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED432.00 UNITS$1,7001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN288.00 UNITS$5001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN288.00 UNITS$5001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN288.00 UNITS$5001
GNHGREEN HOUSETYTY PLASTIC LOW120.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,300$262,000$635,300
2025$373,300$262,000$635,300
2025$373,300$262,000$635,300
2024$357,900$204,200$562,100
2024$357,900$204,200$562,100
2024$357,900$204,200$562,100
2024$357,900$204,200$562,100
2023$357,900$204,200$562,100
2023$357,900$204,200$562,100
2023$357,900$204,200$562,100
2023$357,900$204,200$562,100
2023$357,900$200,400$558,300
2022$274,800$195,400$470,200
2022$274,800$195,400$470,200
2022$274,800$195,400$470,200
2022$274,800$195,400$470,200
2021$274,800$195,400$470,200
2021$274,800$195,400$470,200
2021$274,800$195,400$470,200
2021$274,800$195,400$470,200
2020$257,300$181,900$439,200
2020$257,300$181,900$439,200
2020$257,300$181,900$439,200
2020$257,300$181,900$439,200
2019$257,300$181,900$439,200
2019$257,300$181,900$439,200
2019$257,300$181,900$439,200
2019$257,300$181,900$439,200
2019$244,500$178,600$423,100
2018$244,500$178,600$423,100
2018$244,500$178,600$423,100
2018$244,500$178,600$423,100
2017$244,500$178,600$423,100
2017$244,500$178,600$423,100
2017$244,500$178,600$423,100

Assessment
2025$373,300$262,000$635,300$125,200$498,500
2025$373,300$262,000$635,300$125,200$498,500
2025$373,300$262,000$635,300$125,200$498,500
2024$357,900$204,200$562,100$92,300$450,200
2024$357,900$204,200$562,100$92,300$450,200
2024$357,900$204,200$562,100$92,300$450,200
2024$357,900$204,200$562,100$92,300$450,200
2023$357,900$204,200$562,100$92,300$450,200
2023$357,900$204,200$562,100$92,300$450,200
2023$357,900$204,200$562,100$92,300$450,200
2023$357,900$204,200$562,100$92,300$450,200
2023$357,900$200,400$558,300$92,300$450,200
2022$274,800$195,400$470,200$85,100$359,900
2022$274,800$195,400$470,200$85,100$359,900
2022$274,800$195,400$470,200$85,100$359,900
2022$274,800$195,400$470,200$85,100$359,900
2021$274,800$195,400$470,200$85,100$359,900
2021$274,800$195,400$470,200$85,100$359,900
2021$274,800$195,400$470,200$85,100$359,900
2021$274,800$195,400$470,200$85,100$359,900
2020$257,300$181,900$439,200$71,200$328,500
2020$257,300$181,900$439,200$71,200$328,500
2020$257,300$181,900$439,200$71,200$328,500
2020$257,300$181,900$439,200$181,900$439,200
2019$257,300$181,900$439,200$181,900$439,200
2019$257,300$181,900$439,200$181,900$439,200
2019$257,300$181,900$439,200$181,900$439,200
2019$257,300$181,900$439,200$181,900$439,200
2019$244,500$178,600$423,100$178,600$423,100
2018$244,500$178,600$423,100$178,600$423,100
2018$244,500$178,600$423,100$178,600$423,100
2018$244,500$178,600$423,100$178,600$423,100
2017$244,500$178,600$423,100$178,600$423,100
2017$244,500$178,600$423,100$178,600$423,100
2017$244,500$178,600$423,100$178,600$423,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ / 36/ A4 / Location : 16557 NORMAN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps