7222 OAK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7222 OAK DR
Parcel ID
48/ A 1/ B 12/ /
Acct#
736
Owner
WENZEL, TERRY L
Total Market Value
$311,500
Appraisal
$311,500
PID
692
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REVA PARK SUB LOT 12 BLOCK B PLAT DB 576/13
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.51
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,400$106,100$311,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,400$106,100$311,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWENZEL, TERRY L
Address7222 OAK DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$230,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4105/0
Sale Date04/11/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WENZEL, TERRY L$230,90014105/0 04/11/20054105
RAMEY, MICHAEL T ET UX$112,0000576/4 03/27/19960
SETTLE, STEVE A ET UX$67,0000353/787 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,063
Replacement Cost: $279,156
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1063
Fin Basement Area425
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,063 1,063
BSMBasement 1,063 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 348 0
   3,002 1,063

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$106,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDUTILUTILITY120.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED120.00 UNITS$4001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,400$106,100$311,500
2025$205,400$106,100$311,500
2025$205,400$106,100$311,500
2024$196,200$72,400$268,600
2024$196,200$72,400$268,600
2024$196,200$72,400$268,600
2024$196,200$72,400$268,600
2023$196,200$72,400$268,600
2023$196,200$72,400$268,600
2023$196,200$72,400$268,600
2023$196,200$72,400$268,600
2023$152,300$67,700$220,000
2022$152,300$67,700$220,000
2022$152,300$67,700$220,000
2022$152,300$67,700$220,000
2022$152,300$67,700$220,000
2021$152,300$67,700$220,000
2021$152,300$67,700$220,000
2021$152,300$67,700$220,000
2021$152,300$67,700$220,000
2020$131,500$54,100$185,600
2020$131,500$54,100$185,600
2020$131,500$54,100$185,600
2020$131,500$54,100$185,600
2019$131,500$54,100$185,600
2019$131,500$54,100$185,600
2019$131,500$54,100$185,600
2019$131,500$54,100$185,600
2019$109,700$51,100$160,800
2018$109,700$51,100$160,800
2018$109,700$51,100$160,800
2018$109,700$51,100$160,800
2017$109,700$51,100$160,800
2017$109,700$51,100$160,800
2017$109,700$51,100$160,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,400$106,100$311,500
2025$205,400$106,100$311,500
2025$205,400$106,100$311,500
2024$196,200$72,400$268,600
2024$196,200$72,400$268,600
2024$196,200$72,400$268,600
2024$196,200$72,400$268,600
2023$196,200$72,400$268,600
2023$196,200$72,400$268,600
2023$196,200$72,400$268,600
2023$196,200$72,400$268,600
2023$152,300$67,700$220,000
2022$152,300$67,700$220,000
2022$152,300$67,700$220,000
2022$152,300$67,700$220,000
2022$152,300$67,700$220,000
2021$152,300$67,700$220,000
2021$152,300$67,700$220,000
2021$152,300$67,700$220,000
2021$152,300$67,700$220,000
2020$131,500$54,100$185,600
2020$131,500$54,100$185,600
2020$131,500$54,100$185,600
2020$131,500$54,100$185,600
2019$131,500$54,100$185,600
2019$131,500$54,100$185,600
2019$131,500$54,100$185,600
2019$131,500$54,100$185,600
2019$109,700$51,100$160,800
2018$109,700$51,100$160,800
2018$109,700$51,100$160,800
2018$109,700$51,100$160,800
2017$109,700$51,100$160,800
2017$109,700$51,100$160,800
2017$109,700$51,100$160,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ A 1/ B 12/ / Location : 7222 OAK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps