899 HILLTOP DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
899 HILLTOP DR
Parcel ID
41/ B 7/ 2/ /
Acct#
7372
Owner
FLOOD, PATRICK ET ALS
Total Market Value
$357,800
Appraisal
$357,800
PID
6923
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CARTERS ADD LOT 2 PLAT DB 112-420
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,800$84,000$357,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,800$84,000$357,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFLOOD, PATRICK ET ALS
Address899 HILLTOP DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2207
Sale Price$242,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2305/1
Sale Date05/01/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FLOOD, PATRICK ET ALS$242,00012305/10105/01/2018180002305
THOMPSON, ALYSSA DAWN$225,00015314/0 06/18/20075314
LUNDE PROPERTIES LLC$01710799/0 08/31/200510799
LUNDE, BRIAN A ET UX$125,00019815/0 08/29/20039815
SICKLER, KATHY LEE$01630/571 01/12/19980
SICKLER, KATHY LEE ET ALS$000/0 05/19/19970
SICKLER, MARY L$77,7002499/535 05/14/19930
MCDEVITT, JOHN H III ET UX$62,5000417/727 07/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,412
Replacement Cost: $300,830
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area832
Fin Basement Area200
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 832 832
FUSFinished Upper Story 580 580
BSMBasement 832 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 128 0
SCRScreened Porch 440 0
   3,252 1,412

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0046
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$84,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,800$84,000$357,800
2025$273,800$84,000$357,800
2025$273,800$84,000$357,800
2024$269,100$63,700$332,800
2024$269,100$63,700$332,800
2024$269,100$63,700$332,800
2024$269,100$63,700$332,800
2023$269,100$63,700$332,800
2023$269,100$63,700$332,800
2023$269,100$63,700$332,800
2023$269,100$63,700$332,800
2023$201,600$63,700$265,300
2022$201,600$63,700$265,300
2022$201,600$63,700$265,300
2022$201,600$63,700$265,300
2022$201,600$63,700$265,300
2021$201,600$63,700$265,300
2021$201,600$63,700$265,300
2021$201,600$63,700$265,300
2021$201,600$63,700$265,300
2020$190,900$37,900$228,800
2020$190,900$37,900$228,800
2020$190,900$37,900$228,800
2020$190,900$37,900$228,800
2019$190,900$37,900$228,800
2019$190,900$37,900$228,800
2019$190,900$37,900$228,800
2019$190,900$37,900$228,800
2019$190,900$33,300$224,200
2018$182,200$33,300$215,500
2018$172,900$33,300$206,200
2018$94,800$33,300$128,100
2017$94,800$33,300$128,100
2017$94,800$33,300$128,100
2017$94,800$33,300$128,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,800$84,000$357,800
2025$273,800$84,000$357,800
2025$273,800$84,000$357,800
2024$269,100$63,700$332,800
2024$269,100$63,700$332,800
2024$269,100$63,700$332,800
2024$269,100$63,700$332,800
2023$269,100$63,700$332,800
2023$269,100$63,700$332,800
2023$269,100$63,700$332,800
2023$269,100$63,700$332,800
2023$201,600$63,700$265,300
2022$201,600$63,700$265,300
2022$201,600$63,700$265,300
2022$201,600$63,700$265,300
2022$201,600$63,700$265,300
2021$201,600$63,700$265,300
2021$201,600$63,700$265,300
2021$201,600$63,700$265,300
2021$201,600$63,700$265,300
2020$190,900$37,900$228,800
2020$190,900$37,900$228,800
2020$190,900$37,900$228,800
2020$190,900$37,900$228,800
2019$190,900$37,900$228,800
2019$190,900$37,900$228,800
2019$190,900$37,900$228,800
2019$190,900$37,900$228,800
2019$190,900$33,300$224,200
2018$182,200$33,300$215,500
2018$172,900$33,300$206,200
2018$94,800$33,300$128,100
2017$94,800$33,300$128,100
2017$94,800$33,300$128,100
2017$94,800$33,300$128,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 7/ 2/ / Location : 899 HILLTOP DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps