9461 WOODLAND CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9461 WOODLAND CT
Parcel ID
39/ A 2/ B/ 14 /
Acct#
7373
Owner
LYELL, M ANNE &
Total Market Value
$386,300
Appraisal
$386,300
PID
6924
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT RUN LAKE LOT 14
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,300$112,000$386,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,300$112,000$386,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLYELL, M ANNE &
LYELL, E GAIL
Address9461 WOODLAND CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 421/0
Sale Date11/06/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LYELL, M ANNE &$01421/0 11/06/2008421
LYELL, DOROTHY S ET ALS$0112818/0 10/12/200512818
LYELL, DOROTHY S ET AL$017672/0 09/20/20027672
LYELL, ROBERT O JR ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,920
Replacement Cost: $359,145
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area896
Fin Basement Area850
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,024 1,024
FFLFirst Floor 896 896
BSMBasement 896 0
DCKDeck 118 0
GARGarage 704 0
   3,638 1,920

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,300$112,000$386,300
2025$274,300$112,000$386,300
2025$274,300$112,000$386,300
2024$258,000$77,000$335,000
2024$258,000$77,000$335,000
2024$258,000$77,000$335,000
2024$258,000$77,000$335,000
2023$258,000$77,000$335,000
2023$258,000$77,000$335,000
2023$258,000$77,000$335,000
2023$258,000$77,000$335,000
2023$203,400$72,000$275,400
2022$203,400$72,000$275,400
2022$203,400$72,000$275,400
2022$203,400$72,000$275,400
2022$203,400$72,000$275,400
2021$203,400$72,000$275,400
2021$203,100$72,000$275,100
2021$203,100$72,000$275,100
2021$203,100$72,000$275,100
2020$172,200$60,400$232,600
2020$172,200$60,400$232,600
2020$172,200$60,400$232,600
2020$172,200$60,400$232,600
2019$172,200$60,400$232,600
2019$172,200$60,400$232,600
2019$172,200$60,400$232,600
2019$172,200$60,400$232,600
2019$172,200$57,100$229,300
2018$172,200$57,100$229,300
2018$172,200$57,100$229,300
2018$172,200$57,100$229,300
2017$172,200$57,100$229,300
2017$172,200$57,100$229,300
2017$172,200$57,100$229,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,300$112,000$386,300
2025$274,300$112,000$386,300
2025$274,300$112,000$386,300
2024$258,000$77,000$335,000
2024$258,000$77,000$335,000
2024$258,000$77,000$335,000
2024$258,000$77,000$335,000
2023$258,000$77,000$335,000
2023$258,000$77,000$335,000
2023$258,000$77,000$335,000
2023$258,000$77,000$335,000
2023$203,400$72,000$275,400
2022$203,400$72,000$275,400
2022$203,400$72,000$275,400
2022$203,400$72,000$275,400
2022$203,400$72,000$275,400
2021$203,400$72,000$275,400
2021$203,100$72,000$275,100
2021$203,100$72,000$275,100
2021$203,100$72,000$275,100
2020$172,200$60,400$232,600
2020$172,200$60,400$232,600
2020$172,200$60,400$232,600
2020$172,200$60,400$232,600
2019$172,200$60,400$232,600
2019$172,200$60,400$232,600
2019$172,200$60,400$232,600
2019$172,200$60,400$232,600
2019$172,200$57,100$229,300
2018$172,200$57,100$229,300
2018$172,200$57,100$229,300
2018$172,200$57,100$229,300
2017$172,200$57,100$229,300
2017$172,200$57,100$229,300
2017$172,200$57,100$229,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ A 2/ B/ 14 / Location : 9461 WOODLAND CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps