16412 NORMAN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16412 NORMAN RD
Parcel ID
38/ E 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
7374
Owner
LYLE, WILLIAM L JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$388,300
Appraisal
$388,300
PID
6925
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW ESTATES LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,800$119,500$388,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,800$119,500$388,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLYLE, WILLIAM L JR ET UX
Address16412 NORMAN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$12,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 323/318
Sale Date03/26/1984
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LYLE, WILLIAM L JR ET UX$12,0000323/318 03/26/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,566
Replacement Cost: $309,300
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area912
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,566 1,566
BSMBasement 912 0
DCKDeck 336 0
OPROpen Porch 18 0
   2,832 1,566

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL768.00 UNITS$11,9001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,800$119,500$388,300
2025$268,800$119,500$388,300
2025$268,800$119,500$388,300
2024$258,300$84,500$342,800
2024$258,300$84,500$342,800
2024$258,300$84,500$342,800
2024$258,300$84,500$342,800
2023$258,300$84,500$342,800
2023$258,300$84,500$342,800
2023$258,300$84,500$342,800
2023$258,300$84,500$342,800
2023$194,200$79,500$273,700
2022$194,200$79,500$273,700
2022$194,200$79,500$273,700
2022$194,200$79,500$273,700
2022$194,200$79,500$273,700
2021$194,200$79,500$273,700
2021$194,200$79,500$273,700
2021$194,200$79,500$273,700
2021$194,200$79,500$273,700
2020$181,500$67,900$249,400
2020$181,500$67,900$249,400
2020$181,500$67,900$249,400
2020$181,500$67,900$249,400
2019$181,500$67,900$249,400
2019$181,500$67,900$249,400
2019$181,500$67,900$249,400
2019$181,500$67,900$249,400
2019$153,700$64,600$218,300
2018$153,700$64,600$218,300
2018$153,700$64,600$218,300
2018$153,700$64,600$218,300
2017$153,700$64,600$218,300
2017$153,700$64,600$218,300
2017$153,700$64,600$218,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,800$119,500$388,300
2025$268,800$119,500$388,300
2025$268,800$119,500$388,300
2024$258,300$84,500$342,800
2024$258,300$84,500$342,800
2024$258,300$84,500$342,800
2024$258,300$84,500$342,800
2023$258,300$84,500$342,800
2023$258,300$84,500$342,800
2023$258,300$84,500$342,800
2023$258,300$84,500$342,800
2023$194,200$79,500$273,700
2022$194,200$79,500$273,700
2022$194,200$79,500$273,700
2022$194,200$79,500$273,700
2022$194,200$79,500$273,700
2021$194,200$79,500$273,700
2021$194,200$79,500$273,700
2021$194,200$79,500$273,700
2021$194,200$79,500$273,700
2020$181,500$67,900$249,400
2020$181,500$67,900$249,400
2020$181,500$67,900$249,400
2020$181,500$67,900$249,400
2019$181,500$67,900$249,400
2019$181,500$67,900$249,400
2019$181,500$67,900$249,400
2019$181,500$67,900$249,400
2019$153,700$64,600$218,300
2018$153,700$64,600$218,300
2018$153,700$64,600$218,300
2018$153,700$64,600$218,300
2017$153,700$64,600$218,300
2017$153,700$64,600$218,300
2017$153,700$64,600$218,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ E 1/ 2/ / Location : 16412 NORMAN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps