6262 HOOVER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6262 HOOVER RD
Parcel ID
47/ / 17/ /
Acct#
737
Owner
BETHEL BAPTIST CHURCH
Total Market Value
$542,500
Appraisal
$542,500
PID
693
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BETHEL BAPTIST CHRUCH
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
14.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,100$200,400$542,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,100$200,400$542,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBETHEL BAPTIST CHURCH
Address159 ROLLING GREEN LN
BRIGHTWOOD, VA 22715-1720
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BETHEL BAPTIST CHURCH$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 3,601
Replacement Cost: $565,461
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$311,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleReligious Bldg
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseReligious
Total Rooms8
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths 
Half Baths2
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area3261
Fin Bsmt Area1631
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,601 3,601
BSMBasement 3,261 0
OPROpen Porch 14 0
   6,876 3,601

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code760C
DescriptionReligious  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$200,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PICPICNIC SHELTERTY1TYPICAL1248.00 UNITS$3,1001
SGNSIGN001.00 UNITS$01
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$28,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,100$200,400$542,500
2025$342,100$200,400$542,500
2025$342,100$200,400$542,500
2024$340,100$200,400$540,500
2024$340,100$200,400$540,500
2024$340,100$200,400$540,500
2024$340,100$200,400$540,500
2023$340,100$200,400$540,500
2023$340,100$200,400$540,500
2023$340,100$200,400$540,500
2023$340,100$200,400$540,500
2023$336,200$200,400$536,600
2022$336,200$200,400$536,600
2022$336,200$200,400$536,600
2022$336,200$200,400$536,600
2022$336,200$200,400$536,600
2021$336,200$200,400$536,600
2021$336,200$200,400$536,600
2021$336,200$200,400$536,600
2021$336,200$200,400$536,600
2020$332,200$200,400$532,600
2020$332,200$200,400$532,600
2020$332,200$200,400$532,600
2020$332,200$200,400$532,600
2019$332,200$200,400$532,600
2019$332,200$200,400$532,600
2019$332,200$200,400$532,600
2019$332,200$200,400$532,600
2019$332,200$200,400$532,600
2018$332,200$160,400$492,600
2018$332,200$160,400$492,600
2018$332,200$160,400$492,600
2017$332,200$160,400$492,600
2017$332,200$160,400$492,600
2017$332,200$160,400$492,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,100$200,400$542,500
2025$342,100$200,400$542,500
2025$342,100$200,400$542,500
2024$340,100$200,400$540,500
2024$340,100$200,400$540,500
2024$340,100$200,400$540,500
2024$340,100$200,400$540,500
2023$340,100$200,400$540,500
2023$340,100$200,400$540,500
2023$340,100$200,400$540,500
2023$340,100$200,400$540,500
2023$336,200$200,400$536,600
2022$336,200$200,400$536,600
2022$336,200$200,400$536,600
2022$336,200$200,400$536,600
2022$336,200$200,400$536,600
2021$336,200$200,400$536,600
2021$336,200$200,400$536,600
2021$336,200$200,400$536,600
2021$336,200$200,400$536,600
2020$332,200$200,400$532,600
2020$332,200$200,400$532,600
2020$332,200$200,400$532,600
2020$332,200$200,400$532,600
2019$332,200$200,400$532,600
2019$332,200$200,400$532,600
2019$332,200$200,400$532,600
2019$332,200$200,400$532,600
2019$332,200$200,400$532,600
2018$332,200$160,400$492,600
2018$332,200$160,400$492,600
2018$332,200$160,400$492,600
2017$332,200$160,400$492,600
2017$332,200$160,400$492,600
2017$332,200$160,400$492,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 47/ / 17/ / Location : 6262 HOOVER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps