11457 HOMELAND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11457 HOMELAND RD
Parcel ID
12/ / 9/ /
Acct#
7379
Owner
BITTENBENDER, ERIC
Total Market Value
$466,000
Appraisal
$466,000
PID
6930
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HOMELAND PLAT CAB 3/382
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
11.7
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,700$232,300$466,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,700$232,300$466,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBITTENBENDER, ERIC
Address11457 HOMELAND RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1815
Sale Price$499,990
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6019/1
Sale Date10/24/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BITTENBENDER, ERIC $499,99016019/10110/24/2022220006019
JACKSON, TERRY ROSS$120,0000506/85 07/30/19930
LYNCH, DANIEL O ET UX$24,0000342/477 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $248,302
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$233,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area720
Fin Basement Area720
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 720 720
FUSFinished Upper Story 360 360
BSMBasement 720 0
DCKDeck 80 0
   1,880 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.7
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$232,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,700$232,300$466,000
2025$233,700$232,300$466,000
2025$233,700$232,300$466,000
2024$215,900$178,700$394,600
2024$215,900$216,100$432,000
2024$215,900$216,100$432,000
2024$215,900$216,100$432,000
2023$215,900$216,100$432,000
2023$215,900$216,100$432,000
2023$215,900$216,100$432,000
2023$215,900$216,100$432,000
2023$215,900$216,100$432,000
2022$206,200$216,100$422,300
2022$137,500$144,900$282,400
2022$137,500$144,900$282,400
2022$137,500$144,900$282,400
2021$137,500$144,900$282,400
2021$137,500$144,900$282,400
2021$137,500$144,900$282,400
2021$137,500$144,900$282,400
2020$130,700$133,300$264,000
2020$130,700$133,300$264,000
2020$130,700$133,300$264,000
2020$130,700$133,300$264,000
2019$130,700$133,300$264,000
2019$130,700$133,300$264,000
2019$130,700$133,300$264,000
2019$130,700$133,300$264,000
2019$122,300$130,000$252,300
2018$122,300$130,000$252,300
2018$122,300$130,000$252,300
2018$122,300$130,000$252,300
2017$122,300$130,000$252,300
2017$122,300$130,000$252,300
2017$122,300$130,000$252,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,700$232,300$466,000
2025$233,700$232,300$466,000
2025$233,700$232,300$466,000
2024$215,900$178,700$394,600
2024$215,900$216,100$432,000
2024$215,900$216,100$432,000
2024$215,900$216,100$432,000
2023$215,900$216,100$432,000
2023$215,900$216,100$432,000
2023$215,900$216,100$432,000
2023$215,900$216,100$432,000
2023$215,900$216,100$432,000
2022$206,200$216,100$422,300
2022$137,500$144,900$282,400
2022$137,500$144,900$282,400
2022$137,500$144,900$282,400
2021$137,500$144,900$282,400
2021$137,500$144,900$282,400
2021$137,500$144,900$282,400
2021$137,500$144,900$282,400
2020$130,700$133,300$264,000
2020$130,700$133,300$264,000
2020$130,700$133,300$264,000
2020$130,700$133,300$264,000
2019$130,700$133,300$264,000
2019$130,700$133,300$264,000
2019$130,700$133,300$264,000
2019$130,700$133,300$264,000
2019$122,300$130,000$252,300
2018$122,300$130,000$252,300
2018$122,300$130,000$252,300
2018$122,300$130,000$252,300
2017$122,300$130,000$252,300
2017$122,300$130,000$252,300
2017$122,300$130,000$252,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ / 9/ / Location : 11457 HOMELAND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps