1110 OLD BRIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1110 OLD BRIDGE RD
Parcel ID
3/ / 1/ B /
Acct#
7380
Owner
OWEN, WENDY L
Total Market Value
$422,900
Appraisal
$422,900
PID
6931
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATERLOO
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,500$143,400$422,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,500$143,400$422,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOWEN, WENDY L
Address1110 OLD BRIDGE RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2147
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 561/713
Sale Date09/01/1995
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
OWEN, WENDY L$01561/713 09/01/19950
OWEN, MARK T ET UX$94,0000455/743 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $317,571
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1152
Fin Basement Area1140
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
BSMBasement 1,152 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
TDKTrex Deck 120 0
   2,616 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$143,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,000$143,400$394,400
2025$251,000$143,400$394,400
2025$251,000$143,400$394,400
2024$241,500$128,400$369,900
2024$241,500$128,400$369,900
2024$241,500$128,400$369,900
2024$241,500$128,400$369,900
2023$241,500$128,400$369,900
2023$241,500$128,400$369,900
2023$241,500$128,400$369,900
2023$241,500$128,400$369,900
2023$179,700$103,400$283,100
2022$179,700$103,400$283,100
2022$179,700$103,400$283,100
2022$179,700$103,400$283,100
2022$179,700$103,400$283,100
2021$179,700$103,400$283,100
2021$179,700$103,400$283,100
2021$179,700$103,400$283,100
2021$179,700$103,400$283,100
2020$178,700$90,100$268,800
2020$178,700$90,100$268,800
2020$178,700$90,100$268,800
2020$178,700$90,100$268,800
2019$178,700$90,100$268,800
2019$178,700$90,100$268,800
2019$178,700$90,100$268,800
2019$178,700$90,100$268,800
2019$143,700$88,400$232,100
2018$143,700$88,400$232,100
2018$143,700$88,400$232,100
2018$143,700$88,400$232,100
2017$143,700$88,400$232,100
2017$143,700$88,400$232,100
2017$143,700$88,400$232,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,000$143,400$394,400
2025$251,000$143,400$394,400
2025$251,000$143,400$394,400
2024$241,500$128,400$369,900
2024$241,500$128,400$369,900
2024$241,500$128,400$369,900
2024$241,500$128,400$369,900
2023$241,500$128,400$369,900
2023$241,500$128,400$369,900
2023$241,500$128,400$369,900
2023$241,500$128,400$369,900
2023$179,700$103,400$283,100
2022$179,700$103,400$283,100
2022$179,700$103,400$283,100
2022$179,700$103,400$283,100
2022$179,700$103,400$283,100
2021$179,700$103,400$283,100
2021$179,700$103,400$283,100
2021$179,700$103,400$283,100
2021$179,700$103,400$283,100
2020$178,700$90,100$268,800
2020$178,700$90,100$268,800
2020$178,700$90,100$268,800
2020$178,700$90,100$268,800
2019$178,700$90,100$268,800
2019$178,700$90,100$268,800
2019$178,700$90,100$268,800
2019$178,700$90,100$268,800
2019$143,700$88,400$232,100
2018$143,700$88,400$232,100
2018$143,700$88,400$232,100
2018$143,700$88,400$232,100
2017$143,700$88,400$232,100
2017$143,700$88,400$232,100
2017$143,700$88,400$232,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 3/ / 1/ B / Location : 1110 OLD BRIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps